Basketball Scores for December 11th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Basketball Scores for December 11th

Posted: Updated:

KENNEWICK, Wash. --

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 43, Sedro-Woolley 39

Auburn Mountainview 79, White River 72

Bear Creek School 66, Christian Faith 27

Bellarmine Prep 42, Olympia 31

Bothell 43, Inglemoor 38

Bremerton 64, North Kitsap 47

Burlington-Edison 66, Sehome 41

Camas 62, Mountain View 54

Cascade (Everett) 90, Oak Harbor 66

Central Kitsap 72, Mount Tahoma 61

Central Valley 61, Rogers (Spokane) 48

Chewelah (Jenkins) 51, Kellogg, Idaho 42

Chief Sealth 75, Cleveland 53

Clallam Bay 64, Wishkah Valley 45

Clover Park 50, Bonney Lake 44

Colton 73, LaCrosse/Washtucna 39

Columbia (Burbank) 51, Highland 36

Columbia River 70, Heritage 44

Coupeville 65, Chimacum 45

Cusick 80, Curlew 32

Davenport 49, Riverside Christian 37

Davis 60, West Valley (Yakima) 44

East Valley (Yakima) 56, Toppenish 52

Eatonville 62, Orting 44

Edmonds-Woodway 49, Mariner 44

Eisenhower 64, Moses Lake 49

Elma 68, Aberdeen 62

Ephrata 56, Ellensburg 38

Evergreen (Seattle) 57, Tyee 44

Ferndale 60, Bellingham 52

Fife 46, Archbishop Murphy 40

Fort Vancouver 52, Kelso 51

Foss 38, Gig Harbor 33

Foster 72, Highline 59

Franklin 56, West Seattle 53

Franklin Pierce 66, Lakes 57

Freeman 64, Colville 38

Garfield-Palouse 44, Tekoa-Oakesdale 25

Goldendale-Klickitat 74, Wahluke 26

Grandview 75, Wapato 74

Granger 87, Kiona-Benton 32

Hanford 48, Kennewick 46, OT

Hudson's Bay 67, Skyview 58

Ingraham 53, Lakeside (Seattle) 52

Jackson 74, Shorewood 63

Kamiakin 81, Pasco 34

King's 61, Blanchet Catholic, Ore. 50

Lake Stevens 64, Stanwood 55

Lake Washington 72, Ballard 49

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 65, Riverside 58

Lewis and Clark 68, East Valley (Spokane) 53

Liberty Christian 66, Tri-Cities Prep 40

Lincoln 79, Shelton 41

Lopez 58, Grace Academy 35

Lyle 55, Dufur, Ore. 45

Mary Walker 59, Northport 33

Mead 55, Mt. Spokane 45

Meadowdale 69, Kamiak 44

Mercer Island 50, Juanita 34

Monroe 52, Everett 44

Montesano 63, Ocosta 27

Moscow, Idaho 64, Pullman 52

Mount Baker 47, Nooksack Valley 45

Mount Si 65, Sammamish 52

Mt. Rainier 58, Hazen 53

North Mason 64, Klahowya 54

O'Dea 58, Nathan Hale 44

Orcas Island 47, Granite Falls 42

Othello 64, Prosser 46

Pomeroy 68, St. John-Endicott 50

Port Angeles 49, Kingston 42

Prairie 66, Battle Ground 64

Priest River, Idaho 64, Newport 26

Rainier Beach 63, Bainbridge 40

Redmond 77, Newport (Bellevue) 63

Renton 53, Kennedy 51

Richland 65, Southridge 58

River Ridge 68, North Thurston 45

River View 44, Naches Valley 43

Roosevelt 36, Woodinville 32

Rosalia 69, Asotin 50

Seattle Academy 47, Bush 38

Seattle Christian 47, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35

Seattle Prep 58, Eastside Catholic 34

Selah 60, Quincy 42

Sequim 39, Port Townsend 36

Shorecrest 64, Glacier Peak 59

Snohomish 52, Marysville-Pilchuck 44

St. George's 78, Selkirk 58

Stevenson 55, Woodland 49

Sumner 85, Peninsula 57

Taholah 67, Crescent 51

Todd Beamer 91, Spanaway Lake 40

Tumwater 67, Centralia 64

University 68, North Central 58

University Prep 65, Overlake School 50

Warden 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 40

Wellpinit 82, Inchelium 58

White Swan 62, Sunnyside Christian 45

Willapa Valley 53, Raymond 47

Wilson, Woodrow 63, South Kitsap 33

Zillah 69, Royal 35

Great Western Lutheran Tournament

Nebraska Lutheran, Neb. 53, Vancouver Christian 32

Umatilla Columbia River Clash

Consolation Semifinal

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 69, Columbia (White Salmon) 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 55, Rainier Christian 18

Adna 55, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 18

Anacortes 44, Sedro-Woolley 38

Bainbridge 57, Rainier Beach 34

Bear Creek School 56, Christian Faith 20

Bellarmine Prep 63, Olympia 42

Bellevue 55, Liberty (Renton) 48

Bonney Lake 63, Clover Park 25

Burlington-Edison 56, Sehome 36

Bush 34, Seattle Academy 29

Camas 52, Hockinson 39

Central Valley 57, Rogers (Spokane) 8

Chief Sealth 37, Cleveland 0

Clallam Bay 47, Wishkah Valley 37

Colton 85, LaCrosse/Washtucna 21

Columbia (Burbank) 56, Highland 27

Coupeville 37, Chimacum 14

Curlew 42, Cusick 36

Davenport 48, Riverside Christian 33

Dufur, Ore. 53, Lyle 20

East Valley (Yakima) 52, Toppenish 37

Eastlake 42, Skyline 38

Edmonds-Woodway 61, Mariner 31

Eisenhower 53, Moses Lake 50

Ellensburg 75, Ephrata 61

Ferndale 52, Bellingham 39

Foster 47, Highline 25

Franklin 68, West Seattle 45

Freeman 56, Colville 38

Gig Harbor 68, Foss 50

Grace Academy 41, Lopez 19

Granger 57, Kiona-Benton 20

Hanford 68, Kennewick 50

Heritage 52, Columbia River 40

Holy Names 48, Nathan Hale 40

Inglemoor 56, Bothell 45

Issaquah 62, Garfield 46

Jackson 66, Shorewood 50

Kellogg, Idaho 48, Chewelah (Jenkins) 29

Kennedy 63, Renton 41

Klahowya 46, North Mason 37

Lake Washington 42, Ballard 29

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Riverside 22

Lewis and Clark 73, East Valley (Spokane) 51

Liberty Christian 57, Tri-Cities Prep 38

Lincoln 58, Shelton 51

Lynden 56, Arlington 39

Mary Walker 55, Northport 24

Marysville-Pilchuck 54, Snohomish 33

Mead 63, Mt. Spokane 51

Meadowdale 52, Kamiak 47

Mercer Island 62, Juanita 39

Monroe 58, Everett 25

Mount Baker 51, Nooksack Valley 48

Mount Tahoma 68, Central Kitsap 54

Mt. Rainier 65, Hazen 39

Newport (Bellevue) 62, Redmond 34

North Kitsap 36, Bremerton 34

North Sound Christian 61, Highland Christian 36

Northwest School 27, Forest Ridge 21

Oak Harbor 44, Cascade (Everett) 33

Orcas Island 47, Lakewood 36

Overlake School 47, University Prep 30

Pasco 52, Kamiakin 44

Peninsula 59, Sumner 47

Port Angeles 56, Kingston 54

Port Townsend 55, Sequim 43

Prairie 73, Battle Ground 40

Priest River, Idaho 59, Newport 43

Prosser 55, Othello 48

Pullman 56, Moscow, Idaho 48

Puyallup 66, Decatur 29

Quincy 45, Selah 40

Rainier 47, Fife 44

Raymond 61, Willapa Valley 32

Richland 67, Southridge 33

River Ridge 84, Hoquiam 34

River View 56, Naches Valley 47

Seattle Prep 63, Eastside Catholic 50

Shadle Park 64, Ferris 46

Shorecrest 62, Glacier Peak 55

South Kitsap 77, Wilson, Woodrow 55

Sprague-Harrington 57, Wilson Creek 41

Squalicum 72, Mount Vernon 58, OT

St. George's 48, Selkirk 31

St. John-Endicott 57, Pomeroy 29

Stanwood 45, Lake Stevens 39

Sultan 56, Interlake 49

Tekoa-Oakesdale 39, Garfield-Palouse 27

Tumwater 69, Centralia 53

Tyee 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 26

University 39, North Central 36

Vashon Island 54, Eatonville 47

Wapato 57, Grandview 45

Washington 55, Orting 35

Wellpinit 73, Inchelium 30

West Valley (Yakima) 50, Davis 23

White River 44, Auburn Mountainview 43

White Swan 50, Sunnyside Christian 43

Woodinville 62, Roosevelt 33

Yelm 68, Enumclaw 40

Great Western Lutheran Tournament

Nebraska Lutheran, Neb. 47, Vancouver Christian 11

Pendleton Tournament

Clarkston 78, Sandpoint, Idaho 62

HD DOPPLER 6i
/