Fever's 2010 Schedule Released - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Fever's 2010 Schedule Released

Posted: Updated:

KENNEWICK, Wash. -- Are you ready for some football: Tri-Cities Fever style? 

The Fever's 2010 schedule is out. They start their season March 8th at Fairbanks.

They play their in-state rivals, the Kent Rampage, 4 times starting Saturday, March 20th.

They finish their 14-game season June 19th at Billings.

Below is a List of the Divisions and Complete Indoor Football League Schedule:

UNITED CONFERENCE

Atlantic East Division

  • Maryland
  • Richmond
  • Rochester
  • West Michigan

 

Central North Division

  • Bloomington
  • Chicago
  • Green Bay
  • La Crosse

 

Central West Division

  • Colorado
  • Omaha
  • Sioux City
  • Sioux falls
  • Wichita

 

INTENSE CONFERENCE

Pacific North Division

  • Alaska
  • Billings
  • Fairbanks
  • Kent
  • Tri-Cities

 

Lonestar West Division

  • Abilene
  • Amarillo
  • El Paso
  • Odessa

 

Lonestar East Division

  • Arkansas
  • Austin
  • Corpus Christi
  • San Angelo

 

Traditional IFL rival games and what are sure to be new geographic rivalries are highlighted throughout this 182 game season which begins on Friday, February 26th and concludes on Saturday, June 19th.  Teams from Alaska to Washington DC will take to the turf for the IFL's second season of play.  The league was created in 2008 as a product of the Intense Football League Merging with the United Indoor Football Association and played with 19 teams in 2009. "We are pleased to once again be the first league in our industry to publish the upcoming schedule and anticipate a tremendous season ahead", stated commissioner Tommy Benizio, "The schedule committee and Arthur Steiker from Bortz Sports have done a wonderful job on getting this completed."

* * * WEEK 1 * * *

Fri.    Feb. 26 Maryland           at      Grand Rapids 

 

Sat.    Feb. 27 Rochester          at      Chicago      

                La Crosse          at      Wichita      

                Sioux City         at      Colorado     

 

Sun.    Feb. 28 Odessa             at      Corpus Christi

                Kent               at      Billings     

                Fairbanks          at      Alaska       

 

 

 * * * WEEK 2 * * *

Fri.    Mar.  5 Billings           at      Colorado     

 

Sat.    Mar.  6 Richmond           at      Bloomington  

                Green Bay          at      Sioux City   

                Sioux Falls        at      Omaha        

                Austin             at      Abilene      

 

Mon.    Mar.  8 Kent               at      Alaska       

                Tri Cities         at      Fairbanks    

 

 

 * * * WEEK 3 * * *

Fri.    Mar. 12 San Angelo         at      Arkansas     

                Fairbanks          at      Kent         

 

Sat.    Mar. 13 Chicago            at      Richmond     

                Green Bay          at      Bloomington  

                Sioux City         at      Omaha        

                Sioux Falls        at      Wichita      

                Abilene            at      Odessa       

 

Sun.    Mar. 14 Austin             at      Corpus Christi

                Amarillo           at      El Paso      

                Tri Cities         at      Billings     

 


 * * * WEEK 4 * * *

Fri.    Mar. 19 La Crosse          at      Green Bay    

 

Sat.    Mar. 20 Grand Rapids       at      Rochester    

                Maryland           at      Richmond     

                Colorado           at      Wichita      

                Corpus Christ      at      Arkansas     

                Amarillo           at      Abilene      

                Kent               at      Tri Cities   

                Alaska             at      Fairbanks    

 

Sun.    Mar. 21 Bloomington        at      Chicago      

                Austin             at      El Paso      

 

Mon.    Mar. 22 Billings           at      Sioux Falls  

 

 

 * * * WEEK 5 * * *

Fri.    Mar. 26 Rochester          at      Grand Rapids 

                Bloomington        at      Green Bay    

 

Sat.    Mar. 27 Alaska             at      Chicago      

                Colorado           at      Sioux City   

                Austin             at      Arkansas     

                San Angelo         at      Amarillo     

                Abilene            at      El Paso      

 

Sun.    Mar. 28 La Crosse          at      Sioux Falls  

 

Mon.    Mar. 29 Wichita            at      Omaha        

                Corpus Christ      at      Odessa       

 

 

 * * * WEEK 6 * * *

Thu.    Apr.  1 Fairbanks          at      Alaska       

 

Sat.    Apr.  3 Richmond           at      Rochester    

                Green Bay          at      Maryland     

                Omaha              at      La Crosse    

                Wichita            at      Sioux Falls  

                Amarillo           at      Arkansas     

                Abilene            at      San Angelo    

                El Paso            at      Corpus Christi

 


 * * * WEEK 7 * * *

Fri.    Apr.  9 Alaska             at      Kent         

 

Sat.    Apr. 10 Rochester          at      Maryland     

                Grand Rapids       at      Richmond      

                Chicago            at      Bloomington  

                Sioux Falls        at      Sioux City   

                Omaha              at      Wichita      

                Abilene            at      Austin       

                Odessa             at      San Angelo   

                Corpus Christ      at      Amarillo     

                Arkansas           at      El Paso      

                Fairbanks          at      Tri Cities   

 

Sun.    Apr. 11 Green Bay          at      La Crosse    

                Colorado           at      Billings     

 

 

 * * * WEEK 8 * * *

Sat.    Apr. 17 Green Bay          at      Grand Rapids 

                Maryland           at      Bloomington  

                Sioux Falls        at      Wichita      

                Arkansas           at      Abilene      

                Amarillo           at      Odessa       

                Alaska             at      Billings     

 

Sun.    Apr. 18 Richmond           at      Rochester    

                Sioux City         at      La Crosse    

                Omaha              at      Colorado     

                San Angelo         at      El Paso      

                Tri Cities         at      Kent         

 

 

 * * * WEEK 9 * * *

Fri.    Apr. 23 Bloomington        at      Rochester    

                Grand Rapids       at      La Crosse    

 

Sat.    Apr. 24 Maryland           at      Richmond     

                Kent               at      Chicago      

                Omaha              at      Green Bay    

                Odessa             at      Abilene      

                Arkansas           at      San Angelo   

                Austin             at      Amarillo     

                Billings           at      Tri Cities    

                Alaska             at      Fairbanks    

 

Sun.    Apr. 25 Corpus Christ      at      El Paso      


 

 * * * WEEK 10 * * *

Fri.    Apr. 30 Chicago            at      La Crosse    

                Billings           at      Kent          

 

Sat.    May   1 Rochester          at      Maryland     

                Richmond           at      Grand Rapids 

                Wichita            at      Sioux City   

                Colorado           at      Sioux Falls  

                Bloomington        at      Omaha        

                Odessa             at      Arkansas     

                El Paso            at      Austin       

                San Angelo         at      Corpus Christi

                Alaska             at      Tri Cities   

 

 

 * * * WEEK 11 * * *

Fri.    May   7 Rochester          at      Grand Rapids 

 

Sat.    May   8 Richmond           at      Maryland     

                La Crosse          at      Bloomington  

                Chicago            at      Green Bay    

                Sioux Falls        at      Sioux City   

                Abilene            at      Arkansas     

                Odessa             at      Austin       

                El Paso            at      San Angelo   

                Amarillo           at      Corpus Christi

                Fairbanks          at      Billings     

                Kent               at      Tri Cities   

 

Sun.    May   9 Wichita            at      Colorado     

 

 

 * * * WEEK 12 * * *

Fri.    May  14 Fairbanks          at      Kent         

 

Sat.    May  15 Maryland           at      Rochester    

                Richmond           at      Grand Rapids 

                Chicago            at      Bloomington  

                Wichita            at      Sioux City   

                Omaha              at      Sioux Falls  

                Tri Cities         at      Colorado     

                San Angelo         at      Abilene      

                Corpus Christ      at      Austin        

                El Paso            at      Amarillo     

                Arkansas           at      Odessa       

 

Sun.    May  16 Billings           at      Alaska       


 

 * * * WEEK 13 * * *

Fri.    May  21 Bloomington        at      La Crosse    

 

Sat.    May  22 Rochester          at      Richmond     

                Maryland           at      Grand Rapids 

                Green Bay          at      Chicago      

                Sioux City         at      Omaha        

                Colorado           at      Wichita      

                Corpus Christ      at      Abilene      

                San Angelo         at      Austin       

                Arkansas           at      Amarillo     

                Billings           at      Fairbanks    

 

Sun.    May  23 Odessa             at      El Paso      

                Tri Cities         at      Alaska       

 

 

 * * * WEEK 14 * * *

Fri.    May  28 Grand Rapids       at      Chicago      

 

Sat.    May  29 Maryland           at      Rochester    

                Green Bay          at      Richmond     

                Omaha              at      Sioux Falls  

                Sioux City         at      Colorado     

                El Paso            at      Abilene      

                Amarillo           at      Austin       

                Arkansas           at      Corpus Christi

                San Angelo         at      Odessa       

                Fairbanks          at      Tri Cities   

                Billings           at      Kent         

 

Sun.    May  30 La Crosse          at      Alaska       

 

 

 * * * WEEK 15 * * *

Fri.    Jun.  4 El Paso            at      Arkansas     

                Tri Cities         at      Kent         

 

Sat.    Jun.  5 Chicago            at      Rochester    

                Grand Rapids       at      Bloomington  

                Wichita            at      Green Bay    

                Omaha              at      Sioux City   

                Sioux Falls        at      Colorado     

                Austin             at      San Angelo   

                Odessa             at      Amarillo     

                La Crosse          at      Fairbanks    

 

Sun.    Jun.  6 Richmond           at      Maryland     

                Abilene            at      Corpus Christi

 


 * * * WEEK 16 * * *

Sat.    Jun. 12 Rochester          at      Richmond     

                La Crosse          at      Chicago      

                Grand Rapids       at      Green Bay    

                Colorado           at      Omaha        

                Sioux City         at      Wichita      

                Corpus Christ      at      San Angelo   

                Abilene            at      Amarillo     

                Austin             at      Odessa       

                Sioux Falls        at      Billings     

                Alaska             at      Tri Cities   

                Kent               at      Fairbanks    

 

Sun.    Jun. 13 Bloomington        at      Maryland     

 

 

* * * WEEK 17 * * *

Sat.    Jun. 19 Grand Rapids       at      Maryland     

                Chicago            at      Green Bay    

                Bloomington        at      La Crosse    

                Sioux City         at      Sioux Falls   

                Wichita            at      Omaha        

                Arkansas           at      Austin       

                Amarillo           at      San Angelo   

                El Paso            at      Odessa       

                Tri Cities         at      Billings     

                Kent               at      Alaska

    Colorado           at      Fairbanks    

HD DOPPLER 6i
/