Here are the Prep Hoops Scores for Friday, Dec. 18th!! - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Here are the Prep Hoops Scores for Friday, Dec. 18th!!

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 71, Odessa 38

Auburn 68, Tahoma 60

Bainbridge 62, O'Dea 49

Bellarmine Prep 68, Stadium 24

Bellevue Christian 59, Meridian 58

Blanchet 43, Nathan Hale 42

Bremerton 77, Olympic 52

Brewster 55, Tonasket 45

Cascade (Everett) 62, Everett 34

Cedarcrest 75, Lakewood 68

Chewelah (Jenkins) 56, Deer Park 51

Chimacum 70, Charles Wright Academy 63, OT

Colfax 83, Valley Christian 24

Columbia (Hunters) 41, Curlew 35

Columbia River 48, Evergreen (Vancouver) 45

Colville 79, Kettle Falls 33

Concrete 60, Darrington 40

Coupeville 79, South Whidbey 72

Curtis 84, Graham-Kapowsin 60

Davenport 61, Liberty (Spangle) 42

Davis 59, Sunnyside 56

Decatur 59, Bethel 52

Eastlake 54, Issaquah 38

Eastmont 66, West Valley (Yakima) 48

Eastside Catholic 66, Cleveland 61

Eisenhower 70, Chiawana 64

Ephrata 76, Selah 67

Fort Vancouver 53, Skyview 50

Foss 57, Wilson, Woodrow 52

Foster 60, Tyee 36

Friday Harbor 55, Shoreline Christian 49

Garfield 53, Redmond 37

Garfield-Palouse 60, Asotin 46

Gig Harbor 69, Shelton 40

Glacier Peak 65, Kamiak 48

Gonzaga Prep 69, Ferris 50

Grandview 68, East Valley (Yakima) 41

Inchelium 53, Republic 34

Inglemoor 60, Roosevelt 49

Jackson 69, Shorecrest 60

Kamiakin 62, Walla Walla 58

Kennedy 79, Highline 54

Kentridge 65, Kentwood 57

King's 67, Archbishop Murphy 53

Kingston 49, North Kitsap 42

Lake Quinault 48, Wishkah Valley 21

Lake Roosevelt 49, Omak 26

Lake Washington 65, Bothell 59

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51, Medical Lake 43

Lakeside (Seattle) 46, Franklin 44

Lincoln 65, South Kitsap 48

Lind-Ritzville 51, Reardan 45

Lopez 68, Skykomish 28

Lummi 54, Tulalip Heritage 43

Lyle 62, Glenwood-Trout Lake 41

Lynnwood 53, Shorewood 40

Mabton 66, Goldendale-Klickitat 57

Mark Morris 74, Kelso 54

Marysville-Pilchuck 60, Arlington 51

Mead 58, Lewis and Clark 43

Meadowdale 61, Mariner 37

Mercer Island 68, Interlake 48

Moses Lake 52, Wenatchee 49

Mount Baker 61, Blaine 54

Mount Vernon 60, Sedro-Woolley 45

Mountlake Terrace 40, Edmonds-Woodway 39

Naches Valley 94, Cle Elum/Roslyn 41

North Central 68, Mt. Spokane 44

North Mason 43, Port Townsend 31

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Sprague-Harrington 17

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 67, North Beach 48

Oak Harbor 79, Lake Stevens 58

Okanogan 58, Cascade (Leavenworth) 43

Olympia 58, Mount Tahoma 57

Onalaska 54, Rainier 30

Othello 54, Toppenish 52

Prairie 75, Heritage 56

Prosser 47, Quincy 44

Quilcene 40, Crosspoint Academy 25

Rainier Beach 60, Chief Sealth 51

Ridgefield 40, Stevenson 34

River Ridge 82, Hoquiam 77

Rochester 80, Winlock 62

Seattle Christian 45, Life Christian Academy 41

Seattle Prep 53, Ingraham 42

Sequim 45, Port Angeles 31

Shadle Park 52, East Valley (Spokane) 44

Skyline 54, Newport (Bellevue) 44

Stanwood 49, Monroe 43

Sultan 64, Granite Falls 41

Sumner 55, Yelm 52

Tekoa-Oakesdale 61, LaCrosse/Washtucna 34

Todd Beamer 68, Rogers (Puyallup) 58

Toledo 66, Montesano 57

University 56, Central Valley 49

Vashon Island 59, Cascade Christian 50

Wapato 78, Ellensburg 69

Warden 43, Kiona-Benton 41

Washington 45, Tacoma Baptist 25

Washougal 58, LaCenter 44

Woodinville 44, Ballard 38

Woodland 67, Kalama 55

Zillah 72, Highland 31

Lake Roosevelt Tournament

Wellpinit 82, Lapwai, Idaho 42

Priest River Tournament

Cusick 62, Newport 53

Seaside Tournament

Semifinal

Mountain View 60, Seaside, Ore. 23

Newport, Ore. 62, Elma 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 51, North Thurston 48

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Odessa 14

Archbishop Murphy 51, King's 29

Asotin 44, Garfield-Palouse 20

Auburn 56, Tahoma 40

Bellarmine Prep 66, Stadium 29

Bellevue Christian 63, Forest Ridge 9

Bellingham 50, Squalicum 49

Bethel 40, Decatur 27

Blanchet 49, Nathan Hale 48

Cedarcrest 55, Lakewood 29

Central Valley 54, University 27

Charles Wright Academy 32, Chimacum 26

Chiawana 56, Eisenhower 26

Cleveland 60, Eastside Catholic 43

Colfax 72, Valley Christian 29

Colton 74, Pomeroy 35

Columbia (Hunters) 52, Curlew 29

Colville 71, Kettle Falls 44

Connell 63, Royal 30

Coupeville 55, South Whidbey 29

Crosspoint Academy 36, Quilcene 23

Darrington 69, Concrete 27

Deer Park 55, Chewelah (Jenkins) 12

East Valley (Yakima) 74, Grandview 19

Eastmont 66, West Valley (Yakima) 48

Eatonville 77, Orting 35

Edmonds-Woodway 73, Mountlake Terrace 45

Ellensburg 56, Wapato 45

Ephrata 67, Selah 27

Everett 59, Cascade (Everett) 36

Evergreen (Vancouver) 38, Hockinson 34

Federal Way 68, Thomas Jefferson 45

Friday Harbor 50, Shoreline Christian 19

Garfield 62, Redmond 51

Gig Harbor 53, Shelton 49, 2OT

Glenwood-Trout Lake 48, Lyle 31

Goldendale-Klickitat 52, Mabton 51

Gonzaga Prep 56, Ferris 52

Graham-Kapowsin 47, Curtis 41

Hazen 55, Lindbergh 49

Holy Names 68, Bainbridge 21

Hoquiam 55, R.A. Long 48

Issaquah 51, Eastlake 45

Jackson 83, Shorecrest 45

Kamiak 67, Glacier Peak 65

Kennedy 58, Highline 26

Kentlake 58, Kent Meridian 39

Kentwood 59, Kentridge 34

Kingston 62, North Kitsap 33

Kiona-Benton 49, Warden 28

LaCenter 49, Washougal 37

Lake Stevens 46, Oak Harbor 36

Lake Washington 68, Bothell 39

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 66, Medical Lake 29

Lakeside (Seattle) 72, Franklin 64

Lewis and Clark 80, Mead 50

Liberty (Spangle) 52, Davenport 41

Lummi 53, Tulalip Heritage 39

Marysville-Pilchuck 59, Arlington 52

Meadowdale 89, Mariner 35

Monroe 57, Stanwood 40

Mount Tahoma 72, Olympia 53

Mt. Rainier 57, Renton 43

Naches Valley 46, Cle Elum/Roslyn 33

Newport (Bellevue) 55, Skyline 41

North Central 42, Mt. Spokane 35

North Mason 41, Port Townsend 34

North Sound Christian 47, Grace Academy 32

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Sprague-Harrington 24

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48, North Beach 38

Okanogan 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 43

Olympic 59, Bremerton 43

Othello 64, Toppenish 58

Pe Ell 64, Wahkiakum 57

Port Angeles 73, Sequim 25

Prairie 65, Heritage 35

Prosser 56, Quincy 37

Puyallup 63, Emerald Ridge 46

Rainier 38, Onalaska 24

Raymond 70, Ocosta 23

Reardan 75, Lind-Ritzville 43

Republic 74, Inchelium 30

Richland 56, Hanford 34

River View 58, Wahluke 16

Rogers (Puyallup) 55, Todd Beamer 39

Roosevelt 53, Inglemoor 46

Seattle Christian 72, Life Christian Academy 12

Shadle Park 58, East Valley (Spokane) 33

Shorewood 48, Lynnwood 40

South Bend 38, Willapa Valley 32

South Kitsap 65, Lincoln 51

Sunnyside 55, Davis 45

Tacoma Baptist 45, Washington 32

Tekoa-Oakesdale 32, LaCrosse/Washtucna 29

Timberline 79, Steilacoom 50

Toledo 66, Montesano 43

Toutle Lake 48, White Pass 34

Tyee 45, Foster 42

Vashon Island 57, Cascade Christian 38

W. F. West 44, Black Hills 42

Waitsburg-Prescott 58, Dayton 43

Walla Walla 53, Kamiakin 42

Wellpinit 67, Bridgeport 54

Wenatchee 51, Moses Lake 49, OT

Wilson, Woodrow 69, Foss 43

 

Winlock 69, Rochester 38

Woodinville 59, Ballard 34

Woodland 67, Kalama 27

Nike Tournament of Champions

Mesa Mountain View, Ariz. 68, Mercer Island 51

Priest River Tournament

Priest River, Idaho 60, Cusick 22

West Valley (Spokane) 51, Newport 29

Seaside Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Elma 77, Newport, Ore. 21

HD DOPPLER 6i
/