12/19 Prep High School Basketball Scores - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

12/19 Prep High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

The great thing about basketball this time of year, is that it's indoors.  Yes it's cold and wet outside.  Inside however, perfect conditions.  No gloves or jackets required. 

 

AP-BKH--Wash Prep Scores, 5th Ld-Writethru,0708
Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Bellevue 53, Eastside Catholic 45
      Chelan 90, Cashmere 62
      Chewelah (Jenkins) 68, Colville 35
      Coeur d' Alene, Idaho 59, East Valley (Spokane) 50
      Columbia (Burbank) 50, Warden 40
      Connell 55, Wahluke 48
      Davenport 57, Reardan 41
      DeSales 57, Dayton 52
      Eatonville 55, Rainier 26
      Entiat 70, LaSalle 63
      Ephrata 67, Prosser 52
      Gig Harbor 60, North Kitsap 33
      Graham-Kapowsin 60, Emerald Ridge 55
      Grandview 71, Othello 61
      Granger 69, Naches Valley 61
      Inchelium 56, Columbia (Hunters) 31
      Interlake 61, Lakewood 54
      Kalama 69, White Pass 51
      Kamiakin 77, Chiawana 50
      Klahowya 71, Neah Bay 64
      Lakes 57, Garfield 55
      Lewis and Clark 65, Central Valley 54
      Lind-Ritzville 68, Colfax 64
      Lynden 52, Port Angeles 31
      Mabton 59, Zillah 47
      Mark Morris 67, Rainier 35
      Mead 53, Gonzaga Prep 52
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Liberty (Spangle) 39
      Pomeroy 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 51
      R.A. Long 71, Black Hills 63
      Raymond 61, Ocosta 44
      Republic 47, Northport 31
      Richland 76, Eisenhower 59
      Rogers (Spokane) 60, Mt. Spokane 47
      Rosalia 62, Touchet 28
      Selah 73, Ellensburg 53
      Selkirk 58, Curlew 23
      Shadle Park 50, North Central 38
      South Bend 61, Willapa Valley 44
      St. George's 82, St. Michael's 45
      Steilacoom 68, Orting 36
      Sunnyside 52, Moses Lake 49
      Taholah 73, Wishkah Valley 50
      Todd Beamer 64, Auburn Riverside 51
      Toppenish 48, Quincy 39
      Tri-Cities Prep 52, White Swan 49
      University 68, Ferris 62
      University Prep 66, Concrete 41
      Vashon Island 70, Port Townsend 32
      Waitsburg-Prescott 50, McLoughlin, Ore. 43
      Walla Walla 58, Eastmont 54
      Wapato 75, East Valley (Yakima) 54
      Wilbur-Creston 56, Sprague-Harrington 40
Seaside Tournament
Championship
      Newport, Ore. 62, Mountain View 59
Third Place
      Elma 60, Seaside, Ore. 49
     
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Auburn Riverside 89, Kent Meridian 31
      Bear Creek School 28, Shoreline Christian 20
      Blaine 55, Granite Falls 46
      Blanchet 45, Juanita 43
      Chelan 53, Cashmere 39
      Chiawana 61, Kamiakin 41
      Coeur d' Alene, Idaho 69, East Valley (Spokane) 36
      Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville 37
      Columbia (Burbank) 54, Warden 15
      Columbia (Hunters) 93, Inchelium 19
      Colville 61, Chewelah (Jenkins) 34
      Connell 68, Wahluke 8
      Curlew 48, Selkirk 45
      DeSales 61, Dayton 41
      East Valley (Yakima) 41, Wapato 34
      Ellensburg 68, Selah 26
      Grandview 56, Othello 46
      Granger 60, Naches Valley 32
      Hermiston, Ore. 62, Davis 41
      Holy Names 65, St. Mary's Academy, Ore. 56
      Ilwaco 68, Naselle 59
      Interlake 52, Ingraham 45
      Issaquah 49, Bellevue 41
      Kelso 61, Mark Morris 23
      LaSalle 51, Entiat 42
      Lewis and Clark 64, Central Valley 49
      Liberty (Renton) 50, Spanaway Lake 42
      Liberty Bell 59, Brewster 53
      Mabton 55, Zillah 45
      Mead 57, Gonzaga Prep 38
      Moses Lake 74, Sunnyside 22
      Mount Si 47, Port Angeles 39
      Mt. Spokane 52, Rogers (Spokane) 19
      Newport 59, Cusick 34
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Liberty (Spangle) 32
      Orcas Island 33, Mossyrock 30
      Prosser 58, Ephrata 34
      Reardan 55, Davenport 34
      Republic 64, Northport 30
      Richland 50, Eisenhower 48
      Ridgefield 56, Bellevue Christian 53
      Rosalia 71, Touchet 57
      Sedro-Woolley 64, Mount Vernon 62
      Shadle Park 58, North Central 35
      South Kitsap 44, Lakeside (Seattle) 37
      Sprague-Harrington 48, Wilbur-Creston 23
      St. George's 48, St. Michael's 25
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 34, Pomeroy 32
      Toppenish 53, Quincy 38
      University 44, Ferris 37
      Valley Christian 67, Odessa 20
      Waitsburg-Prescott 59, McLoughlin, Ore. 55
      Walla Walla 63, Eastmont 45
      West Seattle 55, Seattle Lutheran 26
      White Swan 60, Tri-Cities Prep 26
      Wishkah Valley 52, Taholah 42
Lake Roosevelt Tournament
      Omak 67, Wellpinit 64
Nike Tournament of Champions
Consolation
      Mercer Island 48, Chandler Seton, Ariz. 33
Seaside Tournament
Fifth Place
      Elma 65, Sutherlin, Ore. 22

HD DOPPLER 6i
/