Prep Scores for Friday February 12th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Prep Scores for Friday February 12th

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Archbishop Murphy 73, Cedarcrest 64
      Arlington 85, Edmonds-Woodway 60
      Auburn 63, Bethel 48
      Bremerton 81, Port Townsend 44
      Bridgeport 57, Waterville 54
      Capital 71, Yelm 35
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 58, Lake Roosevelt 53
      Cascade Christian 79, Charles Wright Academy 27
      Castle Rock 52, LaCenter 44
      Chelan 83, Okanogan 29
      Colville 55, Medical Lake 53
      Coupeville 64, Lakewood 51
      Davenport 61, Lind-Ritzville 56
      DeSales 49, Dayton 44
      Elma 65, Black Hills 63
      Entiat 74, Kittitas 51
      Enumclaw 75, White River 46
      Ephrata 79, East Valley (Yakima) 43
      Fife 67, Eatonville 45
      Foss 77, Central Kitsap 51
      Franklin Pierce 96, Peninsula 41
      Friday Harbor 49, Mount Vernon Christian 37
      Garfield 74, Newport (Bellevue) 35
      Grandview 82, Ellensburg 50
      Hockinson 58, Washougal 40
      Hoquiam 86, Centralia 53
      Hudson's Bay 65, Fort Vancouver 61
      Ilwaco 87, Columbia (White Salmon) 62
      Kalama 65, Stevenson 48
      King's 66, Sultan 52
      Kingston 81, Klahowya 47
      LaConner 75, Darrington 35
      Lake Washington 62, Inglemoor 55
      Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Chewelah (Jenkins) 41
      LaSalle 55, Lyle 37
      Life Christian Academy 56, Seattle Lutheran 52
      Mark Morris 86, Woodland 63
      Meridian 68, Anacortes 63
      Montesano 45, Winlock 32
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 48, Mansfield 44
      Mount Vernon 86, Lynden Christian 62
      North Mason 63, Sequim 28
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53, Colfax 41
      Olympia 58, Gig Harbor 55, 3OT
      Olympic 47, Port Angeles 41
      Omak 52, Brewster 50
      Onalaska 49, Toledo 30
      Orting 36, Seattle Christian 29
      Pateros 47, Columbia Basin 35
      Pullman 53, Deer Park 42
      Puyallup 77, Kentridge 54
      R.A. Long 63, Ridgefield 61
      Redmond 59, Eastlake 55
      River Ridge 69, Tumwater 45
      Roosevelt 57, Ballard 48
      Selah 62, Toppenish 36
      Shoreline Christian 74, Concrete 64
      Skyline 56, Issaquah 48
      Soap Lake 69, Liberty Bell 36
      Steilacoom 55, Washington 49
      Sunnyside 59, Hanford 46
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, Pomeroy 49
      Timberline 69, North Thurston 62
      W. F. West 68, Aberdeen 42
      Wapato 63, Prosser 49
      White Swan 55, Riverside Christian 43
      Wilson, Woodrow 51, Mount Tahoma 49
1B Tri-District
First Round
      Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49, North Sound Christian 34
      Neah Bay 74, Tulalip Heritage 58
1B Yakima Valley District 5
First Round
      Glenwood-Trout Lake 81, Yakama Tribal 77, OT
      Sunnyside Christian 65, Klickitat 23
4A Columbia Basin League
First Round
      Richland 99, Wenatchee 57
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Archbishop Murphy 69, Cedarcrest 40
      Auburn 62, Graham-Kapowsin 42
      Brewster 55, Omak 44
      Bridgeport 57, Waterville 31
      Burlington-Edison 53, Sehome 25
      Capital 56, Yelm 43
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 58, Lake Roosevelt 53
      Cascade Christian 47, Charles Wright Academy 39
      Centralia 52, Hoquiam 42
      Colfax 57, Reardan 46
      Concrete 45, Shoreline Christian 39
      Coupeville 45, Lakewood 35
      Darrington 47, LaConner 45
      DeSales 63, Dayton 53
      East Valley (Yakima) 58, Ephrata 37
      Eastlake 58, Redmond 45
      Eatonville 57, Fife 32
      Ellensburg 66, Grandview 49
      Elma 69, Black Hills 54
      Entiat 55, Kittitas 44
      Evergreen Lutheran 52, Rainier Christian 28
      Federal Way 46, Puyallup 28
      Freeman 45, Newport 27
      Friday Harbor 41, Mount Vernon Christian 27
      Garfield 68, Newport (Bellevue) 64
      Hanford 46, Sunnyside 33
      Ilwaco 55, Columbia (White Salmon) 38
      Issaquah 62, Skyline 55
      King's 45, Sultan 44
      Kingston 64, Klahowya 49
      LaCenter 54, Castle Rock 46
      Lake Washington 55, Inglemoor 52
      Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Kettle Falls 33
      LaSalle 65, Lyle 20
      Liberty Bell 65, Soap Lake 20
      Medical Lake 35, Colville 30
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 33, Mansfield 19
      North Mason 35, Sequim 33
      Okanogan 38, Chelan 31
      Peninsula 71, Franklin Pierce 41
      Port Angeles 58, Olympic 29
      Prosser 67, Wapato 40
      Pullman 60, Deer Park 36
      River Ridge 76, Tumwater 48
      Roosevelt 46, Ballard 21
      Seattle Christian 61, Orting 20
      Seattle Lutheran 28, Crosspoint Academy 25
      Sedro-Woolley 59, Mount Baker 33
      Shorewood 51, Oak Harbor 43
      Stevenson 54, Kalama 50
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 50, Pomeroy 37
      Timberline 46, North Thurston 34
      Toppenish 60, Selah 47
      W. F. West 54, Aberdeen 41
      Washington 47, Steilacoom 38
      White River 71, Enumclaw 43
      White Swan 66, Riverside Christian 35
      Winlock 58, Montesano 49
      Woodinville 61, Bothell 31
1B Southeast District 9
Semifinal
      Colton 80, LaCrosse/Washtucna 35
      St. John-Endicott 59, Rosalia 39
1B Tri-District
First Round
      Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31, Grace Academy 28
      North Sound Christian 38, Clallam Bay 27
1B Yakima Valley District 5
First Round
      Glenwood-Trout Lake 45, Bickleton 42
      Sunnyside Christian 71, Klickitat 20

HD DOPPLER 6i
/