High School Basketball Scores for Saturday February 20th, 2010 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

High School Basketball Scores for Saturday February 20th, 2010

Posted: Updated:

High School Prep Scores from the Hardwood from February 20th, 2010:

 

By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Cascade Christian 64, Vashon Island 53
      Enumclaw 64, Kennedy 55
      Lakes 68, Foster 55
      Lind-Ritzville 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46
      Orting 55, Port Townsend 34
      Renton 52, Bonney Lake 51
1A North Central District 6
Third Place
      Cashmere 69, Cascade (Leavenworth) 63
1A Northeast District 7
Second Place
      Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Chewelah (Jenkins) 45
1B North Central District 6
Third Place
      Pateros 78, Columbia Basin 42
Championship
      Chelan 70, Lake Roosevelt 38
1B Northeast District 7
Consolation Final
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 73, Odessa 43
Championship
      Wellpinit 78, Cusick 65
1B Northwest Tri-District
Consolation Championship
      Tulalip Heritage 66, Lopez 51
1B Southeast District 9
Second Place
      St. John-Endicott 54, Touchet 44
2B Southeast District 9
Second Round
      DeSales 56, Tekoa-Oakesdale 55
2B Tri-District
Consolation
      Crosspoint Academy 51, Mount Vernon Christian 39
      Shoreline Christian 58, Seattle Lutheran 53
2B Yakima Valley District 5
First Round
      Riverside Christian 37, LaSalle 29
      White Swan 57, Lyle 43
3A Columbia Basin League
Championship
      Sunnyside 63, West Valley (Yakima) 55
4A Columbia Basin League
Consolation
      Eisenhower 73, Southridge 60
Third Place
      Walla Walla 61, Davis 47
4A Northwest District 1
Consolation
      Mountlake Terrace 68, Arlington 62
      Shorewood 50, Snohomish 49
Semifinal
      Lake Stevens 81, Jackson 77
      Stanwood 60, Cascade (Everett) 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Grandview 54, Toppenish 49
      Issaquah 51, Roosevelt 37
      Lake Washington 43, Skyline 40
1A North Central District 6
Third Place
      Brewster 73, Cashmere 63
1A Northeast District 7
Second Place
      Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Newport 54
1A Northwest District 1
Championship
      King's 46, Coupeville 42
1A Yakima Valley District 5
Consolation
      Goldendale 47, Kiona-Benton 45
      Mabton 52, River View 38
Semifinal
      Granger 54, Connell 42
      Zillah 50, Columbia (Burbank) 38
1B North Central District 6
Second Place
      Wilson Creek 43, Moses Lake Christian Academy 32
1B Northeast District 7
Third Place
      Cusick 34, Curlew 31
Championship
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Columbia (Hunters) 35
1B Southeast District 9
Consolation
      St. John-Endicott 47, Rosalia 37
1B Tri-District
Championship
      Neah Bay 53, North Sound Christian 40
2B Northeast District 7
Consolation Semifinal
      Lind-Ritzville 37, Liberty (Spangle) 26
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, St. George's 35
2B Southeast District 9
Second Round
      Waitsburg-Prescott 43, Garfield-Palouse 34
2B Tri-District
Consolation
      Bear Creek School 31, Seattle Lutheran 18
      Orcas Island 39, Crosspoint Academy 25
3A Columbia Basin League
Championship
      West Valley (Yakima) 48, Hanford 36
4A Columbia Basin League
Consolation
      Moses Lake 57, Richland 48
      Southridge 70, Wenatchee 60
4A West Central District 3
Consolation
      Central Kitsap 40, Wilson, Woodrow 39
      Olympia 61, Emerald Ridge 50
Quarterfinal
      Auburn Riverside 50, Puyallup 24
      Bellarmine Prep 61, Kentlake 38
      Federal Way 63, South Kitsap 48
      Kentwood 65, Rogers (Puyallup) 55
Nisqually League Tournament
      Cascade Christian 39, Port Townsend 22
      Seattle Christian 65, Vashon Island 32

HD DOPPLER 6i
/