Prep Scores for Wednesday, March 3rd - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Prep Scores for Wednesday, March 3rd

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Hockinson 43, Ridgefield 42

R.A. Long 54, Aberdeen 40

Semifinal

Mark Morris 58, W. F. West 55

River Ridge 62, Tumwater 42

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Shorecrest 70, Ferndale 52

Championship

Glacier Peak 55, Meadowdale 50

State 1A

First Round

Bellevue Christian 61, Mabton 43

Cascade Christian 54, Lake Roosevelt 38

Freeman 58, Nooksack Valley 45

Granger 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 33

King's 52, Toledo 31

Meridian 59, Ilwaco 41

Onalaska 46, Columbia (Burbank) 32

Vashon Island 66, Chelan 52

State 2B

First Round

Chief Leschi 54, Willapa Valley 50

Davenport 61, Life Christian Academy 54

Entiat 66, Asotin 62, OT

LaConner 51, Toutle Lake 35

Liberty Christian 60, Colfax 52

Napavine 44, Waitsburg-Prescott 36

Pe Ell 65, Bear Creek School 59

White Swan 74, Soap Lake 51

State 4A

First Round

Decatur 50, Davis 47

Eastlake 69, Lake Stevens 48

Federal Way 64, Stanwood 44

Gonzaga Prep 35, Auburn 33

Jackson 45, Skyline 43

Kentwood 57, Mead 44

Walla Walla 55, Lincoln 49

Wilson, Woodrow 57, Lake Washington 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Lynden 52, Anacortes 33

Squalicum 48, Sehome 36

2A West Central District

Semifinal

Eatonville 73, Interlake 60

Kingston 56, Fife 37

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation

Capital 50, Union 31

Lakes 52, Port Angeles 40

White River 51, Auburn Mountainview 45

Yelm 45, Camas 39

Semifinal

Kennedy 62, Mt. Rainier 37

Prairie 44, Bonney Lake 38

State 1A

First Round

Chelan 49, Bellevue Christian 41

Connell 33, Seattle Christian 27

Freeman 57, Zillah 28

Granger 45, Vashon Island 32

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Toledo 39

Lynden Christian 59, Rainier 26

Okanogan 61, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 25

Onalaska 53, Nooksack Valley 46

State 2B

First Round

Colfax 65, DeSales 48

LaSalle 55, Evergreen Lutheran 42

Liberty Bell 62, Asotin 52

Napavine 55, Darrington 51

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 45, Liberty Christian 32

Reardan 49, Entiat 37

Toutle Lake 46, Tacoma Baptist 40

Wahkiakum 63, Orcas Island 45

State 4A

First Round

Auburn Riverside 51, Edmonds-Woodway 39

Bellarmine Prep 65, Moses Lake 55

Chiawana 43, Federal Way 40

Garfield 69, Marysville-Pilchuck 59

Issaquah 51, Lewis and Clark 49

Kentwood 57, Newport (Bellevue) 53

Lake Stevens 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 47

Mead 66, Puyallup 37

HD DOPPLER 6i
/