High School Prep Scores for 10/08 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

High School Prep Scores for 10/08

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, Wilbur-Creston 22
      Archbishop Murphy 49, Granite Falls 0
      Arlington 29, Stanwood 14
      Asotin 28, Tri-Cities Prep 14
      Auburn Riverside 30, Thomas Jefferson 22
      Bainbridge 38, North Thurston 35
      Bellarmine Prep 27, South Kitsap 3
      Bellevue 21, Juanita 14
      Bethel 41, Graham-Kapowsin 35, OT
      Bothell 26, Woodinville 10
      Bremerton 60, Klahowya 0
      Brewster 37, Manson 0
      Burlington-Edison 41, Blaine 32
      Camas 66, Hudson's Bay 14
      Capital 70, Foss 0
      Cashmere 63, Okanogan 7
      Cedarcrest 40, Coupeville 14
      Chelan 15, Omak 12
      Chiawana 40, Moses Lake 10
      Chimacum 32, Vashon Island 24
      Cle Elum/Roslyn 41, Highland 8
      Colfax 27, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 0
      Colton 34, Touchet 16
      Columbia River 27, Prairie 21
      Colville 27, Riverside 7
      Concrete def. Rainier Christian, forfeit
      Connell 62, Mabton 0
      Crook County, Ore. 33, Washougal 16
      Curtis 41, Auburn 14
      Cusick 58, Selkirk 12
      Davis 31, Eisenhower 21
      Deer Park 28, East Valley (Spokane) 20
      DeSales 41, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 14
      Eastlake 56, Mariner 13
      Eastmont 23, West Valley (Yakima) 15
      Eatonville 44, Clover Park 26
      Edmonds-Woodway 34, Kamiak 28, OT
      Ellensburg 55, Selah 20
      Elma 49, Rochester 13
      Emerald Ridge 20, Puyallup 17
      Entiat 28, Pateros 14
      Federal Way 40, Todd Beamer 35
      Ferndale 41, Mount Baker 7
      Ferris 35, Mt. Spokane 14
      Fife 32, White River 18
      Foster 48, Evergreen (Seattle) 20
      Franklin 38, Chief Sealth 0
      Franklin Pierce 28, Sumner 14
      Freeman 13, Newport 9
      Gig Harbor 20, Central Kitsap 17
      Glacier Peak 37, Mountlake Terrace 35
      Goldendale 28, Naches Valley 20
      Gonzaga Prep 45, Central Valley 20
      Hoquiam 34, Rainier 6
      Interlake 41, Sammamish 14
      Issaquah 48, Redmond 3
      Jackson 40, Cascade (Everett) 0
      Jenkins (Chewelah) 28, Priest River, Idaho 21
      Kamiakin 48, Southridge 10
      Kelso 21, Evergreen (Vancouver) 13
      Kentwood 30, Kentlake 28
      King's 46, Lakewood 43
      King's Way Christian School 48, Oakville 8
      Kiona-Benton 25, Columbia (Burbank) 22
      Kittitas 32, Lake Roosevelt 6
      LaCenter 40, Castle Rock 13
      LaConner 21, Seattle Lutheran 9
      Lake Stevens 42, Monroe 15
      Lakeland, Idaho 49, Pullman 27
      Liberty (Renton) 63, Lake Washington 7
      Liberty (Spangle) 27, Davenport 16
      Liberty Christian 55, Sunnyside Christian 6
      Lind-Ritzville 14, Kettle Falls 0
      Lummi 64, Evergreen Lutheran 16
      Lynden 42, Squalicum 12
      Mark Morris 28, Hockinson 10
      Mary Walker 46, Reardan 6
      Mead 37, Rogers (Spokane) 0
      Meadowdale 28, Shorewood 3
      Medical Lake 42, McLoughlin, Ore. 13
      Meridian 48, Friday Harbor 6
      Montesano 49, Forks 0
      Mount Si 42, Mercer Island 10
      Mount Tahoma 40, Shelton 13
      Mountain View 56, Fort Vancouver 7
      Napavine 51, Mossyrock 6
      Naselle 27, Pe Ell 6
      Nathan Hale 28, Cleveland 6
      Nooksack Valley 14, Lynden Christian 7
      O'Dea 55, Eastside Catholic 27
      Oak Harbor 14, Mount Vernon 9
      Odessa-Harrington 52, Mansfield 14
      Olympia 52, Stadium 14
      Olympic 19, North Kitsap 3
      Onalaska 14, Tenino 12, 2OT
      Oroville 56, Bridgeport 13
      Orting 47, Charles Wright Academy 21
      Pasco 27, Sunnyside 12
      Pomeroy 70, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50
      Port Angeles 35, North Mason 15
      Prosser 61, Wapato 0
      R.A. Long 48, Woodland 6
      Rainier Beach 31, West Seattle 8
      Raymond 63, Ocosta 6
      Richland 31, Wenatchee 19
      Ridgefield 38, Kalama 18
      River Ridge 28, Aberdeen 12
      River View 55, Wahluke 7
      Royal 43, LaSalle 12
      Sedro-Woolley 30, Bellingham 27
      Shorecrest 55, Lynnwood 26
      Skyline 55, Newport (Bellevue) 34
      Snohomish 21, Marysville-Pilchuck 17
      Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 46, Waterville 23
      South Bend 49, North Beach 6
      South Whidbey 18, Sultan 9
      St. John-Endicott 42, Garfield-Palouse 28
      Toledo 33, Stevenson 0
      Tonasket 30, Cascade (Leavenworth) 18
      Toppenish 42, Quincy 27
      Tumwater 40, Centralia 7
      Union 56, Heritage 14
      University 39, North Central 24
      W. F. West 34, Black Hills 0
      Wahkiakum 21, Toutle Lake 0
      Waitsburg-Prescott 20, Dayton 0
      Warden 26, White Swan 20
      Washington 32, Steilacoom 8
      Wellpinit 42, Curlew 16
      West Valley (Spokane) 10, Clarkston 7
      White Pass/Morton 31, Adna 12
      Willapa Valley 36, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 19
      Winlock 28, Vancouver Christian 0
      Zillah 50, Granger 8

HD DOPPLER 6i
/