Prep Football Scores for November 5th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Prep Football Scores for November 5th

Posted: Updated:

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Cusick 6

Black Hills 32, Bremerton 27

Blaine 56, Granite Falls 14

Brewster 14, Kittitas 13

Bridgeport 42, Lake Roosevelt 24

Cashmere 27, Colville 7

Charles Wright Academy 27, Friday Harbor 20

Colfax 47, Dayton 0

Columbia (Burbank) 41, Highland 0

Connell 58, Naches Valley 6

DeSales 53, Mary Walker 14

Fife 50, Klahowya 0

Foster 37, Eatonville 14

Franklin Pierce 67, Olympic 19

Goldendale 48, River View 25

Granger 19, Mabton 0

Jenkins (Chewelah) 29, Cascade (Leavenworth) 14

LaSalle 40, Wahluke 25

Lincoln 26, South Kitsap 13

Lind-Ritzville 20, Asotin 16

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 52, King's Way Christian School 14

Mariner 34, Mountlake Terrace 21

Mark Morris 20, Centralia 18

Mercer Island 48, Eastside Catholic 38

Montesano 42, Toledo 0

Mount Baker 34, Sedro-Woolley 19

Mount Tahoma 22, Decatur 0

Mount Tahoma 22, Decatur 0

Newport 27, Tonasket 13

North Central 41, West Valley (Yakima) 34, OT

Odessa-Harrington 68, Wellpinit 34

Okanogan 24, Freeman 16

Omak 41, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 27

Oroville 37, White Swan 8

Royal 56, Cle Elum/Roslyn 13

Sammamish 34, Blanchet 7

Seattle Lutheran 57, Rainier Christian 7

Sehome 35, Sultan 14

Selkirk 42, Northport 6

Stadium 42, Foss 7

Steilacoom 54, North Kitsap 36

Sunnyside 27, Shadle Park 21

Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 17, Kettle Falls 14

Toppenish 55, Wapato 0

Waitsburg-Prescott 42, Reardan 6

Wilbur-Creston 32, Columbia(Hunters)-Inchelium 30

Zillah 26, Kiona-Benton 21

4A Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Auburn 24, Edmonds-Woodway 10

Bothell 42, Union 21

Chiawana 35, Central Valley 7

Curtis 31, Lake Stevens 14

Ferris 48, Wenatchee 3

Kentwood 57, Heritage 14

Richland 21, Gonzaga Prep 7

Rogers (Puyallup) 28, Gig Harbor 24

3A Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Bellevue 54, Bainbridge 7

Camas 56, Rainier Beach 0

Capital 73, Nathan Hale 7

Ferndale 48, Wilson, Woodrow 22

Kamiakin 56, Southridge 7

Liberty (Renton) 41, Kennedy 6

Mount Si 21, Glacier Peak 20, OT

Mt. Spokane 62, Kennewick 35

University 21, Eastmont 6

2A Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Anacortes 28, Cedarcrest 13

Archbishop Murphy 49, Squalicum 25

Burlington-Edison 43, Lakewood 12

1A Football Championship

Preliminary Round

Hoquiam 26, LaCenter 20

King's 53, Orting 12

Nooksack Valley 21, Chimacum 7

Stevenson 39, Rainier 21

HD DOPPLER 6i
/