Washington High School Prep Scores for 12/17 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington High School Prep Scores for 12/17

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 63, Wahkiakum 38

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Okanogan 48

Anacortes 77, Meridian 73

Arlington 76, Snohomish 34

Battle Ground 74, Heritage 51

Bear Creek School 78, Crosspoint Academy 37

Bellevue 72, Interlake 27

Bellevue Christian 54, Overlake School 46

Bellingham 61, Mount Vernon 55

Bethel 63, Emerald Ridge 43

Black Hills 55, W. F. West 45

Burlington-Edison 76, Nooksack Valley 47

Camas 79, Fort Vancouver 49

Capital 53, Enumclaw 42

Cascade (Everett) 71, Edmonds-Woodway 66

Cascade Christian 87, Orting 51

Cedarcrest 53, Archbishop Murphy 50

Chiawana 85, Moses Lake 63

Chimacum 56, Charles Wright Academy 55

Clarkston 53, Lake City, Idaho 47

Clover Park 65, Eatonville 35

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 58, Bainbridge 57

Darrington 70, Concrete 63

Decatur 79, Foss 72

Everett 56, Oak Harbor 48

Evergreen (Vancouver) 91, Union 82, OT

Federal Way 76, Graham-Kapowsin 39

Ferris 67, Lewis and Clark 49

Fife 62, Washington 28

Foster 63, Evergreen (Seattle) 43

Franklin Pierce 60, Sumner 51

Freeman 84, Deer Park 77

Gig Harbor 49, Shelton 29

Glacier Peak 59, Mountlake Terrace 46

Gonzaga Prep 51, North Central 50

Granger 70, LaSalle 37

Hanford 68, Eastmont 55

Highland 63, Cle Elum/Roslyn 38

Hoquiam 78, Tenino 46

Hudson's Bay 73, Skyview 55

Inglemoor 55, Roosevelt 46

Kelso 74, Mountain View 65

Kentlake 62, Kentridge 57

Kentwood 63, Mt. Rainier 62

King's 54, Coupeville 48

King's Way Christian School 66, Woodland 62

Kingston 62, Bremerton 48

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Colfax 46

Lindbergh 58, Tyee 54

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 38, South Wasco County, Ore. 37

Lynden Christian 58, Squalicum 56

Mabton 70, River View 66, OT

Mariner 58, Kamiak 52

Mead 53, Central Valley 48

Meadowdale 62, Lynnwood 43

Medical Lake 58, Colville 54

Mercer Island 72, Liberty (Renton) 42

Monroe 58, Lake Stevens 56

Mount Tahoma 81, Central Kitsap 62

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 59, Eastside Prep 40

Muckleshoot Tribal School 60, Christian Faith 56

Napavine 54, Toutle Lake 38

Naselle 66, Ocosta 48

Newport (Bellevue) 57, Skyline 52

North Thurston 76, Aberdeen 52

Northport 73, Republic 60

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Davenport 31

Odessa-Harrington 65, Columbia (Hunters) 43

Olympia 69, Bellarmine Prep 54

Olympic 62, Port Townsend 55

Pasco 49, Kennewick 48

Pateros 52, Waterville 23

Port Angeles 84, Klahowya 49

Prairie 58, Columbia River 52

Priest River, Idaho 70, Riverside 45

Prosser 62, Ephrata 47

Puyallup 84, Curtis 71

Quincy 55, Toppenish 45

Reardan 68, Mary Walker 67

Rogers (Puyallup) 70, Todd Beamer 58

Seattle Christian 51, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 43

Sequim 57, North Kitsap 45

South Bend 79, Taholah 61

St. George's 60, Lind-Ritzville 56

Stadium 67, South Kitsap 57

Stanwood 61, Marysville-Pilchuck 58, OT

Tulalip Heritage 64, Grace Academy 37

Tumwater 66, Centralia 46

University 75, Rogers (Spokane) 73

University Prep 50, Bush 11

Vashon Island 61, Life Christian Academy 59

Wenatchee 56, Eisenhower 45

White River 61, Steilacoom 44

Zillah 68, Goldendale 58

Lake Roosevelt Tournament

First Round

Lake Roosevelt 72, Omak 41

Wellpinit 81, Soap Lake 43

Seaside Tournament

South Whidbey 65, Seaside, Ore. 55

South Whidbey 58, Madras, Ore. 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Murphy 53, Cedarcrest 26

Auburn Riverside 72, Thomas Jefferson 31

Bear Creek School 43, Crosspoint Academy 28

Bellarmine Prep 62, Olympia 45

Bellevue 58, Interlake 26

Bellevue Christian 74, Overlake School 7

Bush 45, University Prep 40

Cascade Christian 72, Orting 29

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 70, Forest Ridge 8

Cle Elum/Roslyn 62, Highland 39

Colton 63, Touchet 5

Columbia (Hunters) 60, Odessa-Harrington 34

Colville 56, Medical Lake 28

Eastmont 55, Hanford 42

Eatonville 75, Clover Park 54

Edmonds-Woodway 64, Cascade (Everett) 26

Emerald Ridge 72, Bethel 38

Evergreen (Vancouver) 57, Union 33

Federal Way 65, Graham-Kapowsin 5

Ferndale 52, Lynden 46

Fife 43, Washington 34

Foster 80, Evergreen (Seattle) 42

Freeman 51, Deer Park 31

Gig Harbor 58, Shelton 26

Glacier Peak 63, Mountlake Terrace 38

Gonzaga Prep 49, North Central 47

Hazen 60, Highline 40

Hoquiam 49, Tenino 45

Inglemoor 57, Roosevelt 42

Kamiakin 58, West Valley (Yakima) 38

Kennedy 54, Renton 24

Kentlake 41, Kentridge 39

Kentwood 58, Mt. Rainier 54

Kettle Falls 52, Liberty (Spangle) 26

King's 51, Coupeville 8

King's Way Christian School 45, Chief Leschi 30

Kingston 57, Bremerton 35

Lake City, Idaho 64, Clarkston 55

Lake Washington 57, Redmond 41

LaSalle 54, Granger 47

Lewis and Clark 79, Ferris 42

Lind-Ritzville 44, St. George's 20

Lynnwood 62, Meadowdale 58

Mabton 43, River View 28

Marysville-Pilchuck 53, Stanwood 50

Mead 54, Central Valley 48

Mount Baker 47, Blaine 35

Mount Tahoma 85, Central Kitsap 72

N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 47, Christian Heritage School 36

Naches Valley 51, Riverside Christian 30

North Beach 51, Raymond 41

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33, Davenport 31

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51, South Bend 49

Northwest School 50, Seattle Academy 32

Okanogan 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 36

Onalaska 63, Montesano 37

Pateros 52, Waterville 15

Port Angeles 69, Klahowya 37

Port Townsend 55, Olympic 54

Priest River, Idaho 42, Riverside 36

Prosser 61, Ephrata 34

Puyallup 38, Curtis 32

Sehome 56, Sedro-Woolley 43

Sequim 50, North Kitsap 48

Shorecrest 71, Shorewood 60

Shoreline Christian 36, LaConner JV 32

Snohomish 60, Arlington 39

South Kitsap 53, Stadium 34

South Wasco County, Ore. 42, Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 27

Southridge 55, Sunnyside 51

Spanaway Lake 55, Decatur 31

St. John-Endicott 42, Garfield-Palouse 38

Sultan 55, Granite Falls 48

Sumner 74, Franklin Pierce 37

Tahoma 62, Kent Meridian 44

Timberline 57, River Ridge 44

Tonasket 55, Bridgeport 36

Tulalip Heritage 37, Grace Academy 28

Vashon Island 52, Life Christian Academy 34

Wenatchee 57, Eisenhower 37

White River 57, Steilacoom 47

White Swan 63, Entiat 61

Woodland 61, Hockinson 37

Zillah 72, Goldendale 38

Seaside Tournament

Astoria, Ore. 52, South Whidbey 31

Mark Morris 47, La Pine, Ore. 33

HD DOPPLER 6i
/