Washington High School Prep Scores for January 7th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington High School Prep Scores for January 7th

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 51, Toutle Lake 37

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 70, Wilbur-Creston 46

Archbishop Murphy 59, King's 44

Auburn 64, Auburn Riverside 57

Battle Ground 61, Skyview 50

Bear Creek School 63, Tacoma Baptist 22

Bellarmine Prep 53, Stadium 33

Bellevue Christian 48, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42

Bethel 59, Spanaway Lake 54

Burlington-Edison 79, Sedro-Woolley 65

Cascade Christian 72, Charles Wright Academy 26

Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 60, Concrete 54

Central Kitsap 71, South Kitsap 34

Central Valley 59, Mt. Spokane 57

Chelan 62, Tonasket 54

Chiawana 91, Richland 87

Chief Sealth 78, Cleveland 41

Clover Park 61, Fife 46

Colfax 66, Mary Walker 39

Connell 48, Columbia (Burbank) 44

Coupeville 44, Granite Falls 26

Cusick 64, Wellpinit 59

Davis 84, Walla Walla 59

Decatur 74, Bonney Lake 54

East Valley (Spokane) 45, Medical Lake 41

Ellensburg 78, Othello 59

Emerald Ridge 44, Graham-Kapowsin 43

Enumclaw 77, Peninsula 38

Federal Way 67, Todd Beamer 43

Ferris 78, North Central 58

Forks 56, Montesano 42

Foss 45, Timberline 43

Foster 71, Renton 60

Franklin 76, Ingraham 58

Franklin Pierce 43, Steilacoom 34

Freeman 52, Newport 42

Friday Harbor 54, Mount Vernon Christian 44

Garfield 81, Ballard 67

Garfield-Palouse 44, Touchet 42

Glacier Peak 65, Everett 53

Goldendale 58, Granger 53

Gonzaga Prep 79, Shadle Park 43

Grandview 63, Prosser 52

Hazen 65, Tyee 46

Highland 51, LaSalle 41

Ilwaco 72, Columbia (White Salmon) 30

Inglemoor 70, Bothell 65

Kamiakin 68, Eastmont 47

Kennedy 62, Highline 44

Kennewick 55, Hanford 53

Kentlake 55, Thomas Jefferson 43

Kentridge 59, Mt. Rainier 55

Kentwood 44, Tahoma 42

Kingston 57, Port Angeles 41

Kittitas 67, Entiat 56

LaConner 73, Darrington 34

Lake Roosevelt 78, Brewster 59

Lake Washington 69, Bellevue 66

Lakes 79, Auburn Mountainview 57

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 68, Jenkins (Chewelah) 27

Lakeside (Seattle) 73, Bainbridge 63

Lakewood 59, Sultan 58

Liberty (Renton) 72, Interlake 43

Liberty Christian 67, Tri-Cities Prep 29

Life Christian Academy 62, Seattle Christian 54

Lincoln 68, Yelm 46

Lind-Ritzville 56, Davenport 47

Lyle-Wishram 46, Yakima Tribal 32

Mabton 56, Royal 31

Mead 67, Rogers (Spokane) 57

Meadowdale 44, Mountlake Terrace 40

Mercer Island 67, Juanita 35

Moses Lake 50, Eisenhower 49, OT

Mount Si 53, Sammamish 46

Mount Tahoma 85, Shelton 56

Muckleshoot Tribal School 57, Quilcene 39

Napavine 69, Mossyrock 55

Naselle 60, North Beach 43

Nooksack Valley 70, Lynden Christian 68, 2OT

North Mason 56, North Kitsap 49

Northport 63, Curlew 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 65, Liberty (Spangle) 27

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 59, Raymond 34

Northwest School 42, Bush 31

O'Dea 59, Seattle Prep 51

Oakville 58, North River 30

Olympia 51, Gig Harbor 41

Oroville 77, Bridgeport 40

Pateros 53, Manson 34

Pe Ell 57, Winlock 34

Pomeroy 67, Tekoa-Oakesdale 57

Pullman 52, Deer Park 18

Rainier Beach 74, Eastside Catholic 69

Redmond 57, Newport (Bellevue) 45

Riverside 59, Colville 56

Riverside Christian 61, Waterville 18

Roosevelt 40, Woodinville 39

Rosalia 58, Colton 34

Seattle Lutheran 47, Crosspoint Academy 32

Sehome 73, Mount Baker 59

Selah 72, East Valley (Yakima) 65

Selkirk 54, Columbia (Hunters) 38

Shorecrest 45, Oak Harbor 44

Shorewood 68, Lynnwood 36

Skyline 69, Issaquah 46

South Bend 66, Willapa Valley 62

South Whidbey 57, Cedarcrest 53

St. George's 63, Kettle Falls 29

St. John-Endicott 61, LaCrosse/Washtucna 49

Sumner 76, Washington 22

Sunnyside 55, West Valley (Yakima) 44

Sunnyside Christian 78, Klickitat 27

Trout Lake-Glenwood 73, Bickleton 25

Union 71, Heritage 32

University 60, Lewis and Clark 41

University Prep 59, Overlake School 39

Valley Christian 70, Odessa-Harrington 46

Vashon Island 48, Orting 34

Wahkiakum 58, Morton/White Pass 33

Wahluke 48, River View 37

Waitsburg-Prescott 49, Asotin 42

Wapato 64, Toppenish 54

Warden 70, Soap Lake 58

West Seattle 58, Blanchet 55

West Valley (Spokane) 71, Cheney 63

White River 62, Eatonville 56

Wilson, Woodrow 63, Capital 59

Wishkah Valley 41, Lake Quinault 37

Zillah 62, Naches Valley 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Port Townsend vs. Klahowya, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 61, Centralia 59

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Wilbur-Creston 17

Anacortes 43, Mount Vernon 34

Archbishop Murphy 44, King's 35

Auburn Riverside 71, Auburn 51

Bear Creek School 36, Tacoma Baptist 34

Bellevue Christian 59, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42

Bethel 57, Spanaway Lake 41

Blanchet 62, West Seattle 22

Bonney Lake 49, Decatur 44, OT

Brewster 85, Lake Roosevelt 66

Cascade Christian 56, Charles Wright Academy 17

Castle Rock 53, LaCenter 50

Cedarcrest 41, South Whidbey 33

Central Kitsap 63, South Kitsap 56

Chiawana 55, Richland 38

Clover Park 50, Fife 23

Colfax 61, Mary Walker 16

Colton 63, Rosalia 29

Columbia (Hunters) 66, Selkirk 36

Colville 56, Riverside 29

Concrete 51, Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 31

Connell 49, Columbia (Burbank) 31

Crosspoint Academy 51, Seattle Lutheran 31

Darrington 56, LaConner 36

Davenport 56, Lind-Ritzville 42

East Valley (Spokane) 55, Medical Lake 36

East Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 40

Ellensburg 40, Othello 30

Elma 43, Tenino 26

Emerald Ridge 59, Graham-Kapowsin 32

Entiat 53, Kittitas 39

Enumclaw 49, Peninsula 47

Federal Way 78, Todd Beamer 43

Foster 51, Renton 46

Franklin Pierce 60, Steilacoom 48

Freeman 53, Newport 43

Friday Harbor 45, Mount Vernon Christian 39

Garfield-Palouse 45, Touchet 33

Glacier Peak 66, Everett 58

Gonzaga Prep 57, Shadle Park 35

Granger 59, Goldendale 23

Granite Falls 47, Coupeville 37

Hanford 46, Kennewick 36

Hazen 72, Tyee 64

Holy Names 51, Seattle Prep 30

Ilwaco 52, Columbia (White Salmon) 35

Inglemoor 56, Bothell 47

Issaquah 47, Skyline 44

Juanita 76, Mercer Island 61

Kamiakin 68, Eastmont 46

Kennedy 74, Highline 21

Kentwood 63, Tahoma 48

Kettle Falls 49, St. George's 22

Lake Quinault 38, Wishkah Valley 28

Lake Washington 45, Bellevue 41

Lakes 60, Auburn Mountainview 48

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Jenkins (Chewelah) 20

Lakeside (Seattle) 46, Bainbridge 42

Lakewood 34, Sultan 29

LaSalle 64, Highland 23

Lewis and Clark 63, University 44

Liberty (Renton) 63, Interlake 31

Liberty Christian 48, Tri-Cities Prep 27

Lindbergh 59, Evergreen (Seattle) 30

Lummi 41, Highland Christian Prep 35

Lynden 58, Meridian 20

Lynnwood 79, Shorewood 42

Mabton 56, Royal 24

Mark Morris 57, R.A. Long 26

Mead 59, Rogers (Spokane) 12

Meadowdale 76, Mountlake Terrace 58

Montesano 46, Forks 30

Moses Lake 61, Eisenhower 37

Mount Si 52, Sammamish 10

Mount Tahoma 85, Shelton 24

Mt. Rainier 62, Kentridge 37

Mt. Spokane 47, Central Valley 42

Newport (Bellevue) 45, Redmond 33

North Central 57, Ferris 49

Northwest School 47, Bush 43

@

Oakville 40, North River 17

Odessa-Harrington 56, Valley Christian 29

Olympia 55, Gig Harbor 52, OT

Oroville 44, Bridgeport 29

Pateros 52, Manson 32

Pomeroy 42, Tekoa-Oakesdale 31

Port Angeles 52, Kingston 38

Port Townsend 63, Klahowya 33

Prosser 76, Grandview 55

Pullman 58, Deer Park 39

Republic 54, Curlew 38

Ridgefield 56, Kalama 23

River View 56, Wahluke 36

Riverside Christian 46, Waterville 18

Rogers (Puyallup) 48, Puyallup 38

Roosevelt 52, Woodinville 40

Seattle Academy 43, Forest Ridge 16

Seattle Christian 58, Life Christian Academy 27

Shorecrest 59, Oak Harbor 41

Skyview 55, Battle Ground 33

Squalicum 52, Bellingham 38

St. John-Endicott 48, LaCrosse/Washtucna 17

Sumner 64, Washington 31

Sunnyside Christian 67, Klickitat 5

Thomas Jefferson 48, Kentlake 34

Timberline 53, Foss 17

Toledo 50, Stevenson 45

Trout Lake-Glenwood 58, Bickleton 50

Tumwater 71, North Thurston 28

University Prep 43, Overlake School 18

Vashon Island 49, Orting 19

Waitsburg-Prescott 52, Asotin 50

Walla Walla 52, Davis 46

Wapato 58, Toppenish 42

Wellpinit 55, Cusick 42

West Valley (Spokane) 45, Cheney 28

West Valley (Yakima) 58, Sunnyside 48

White River 65, Eatonville 54

Wilson, Woodrow 63, Capital 48

Woodland 59, Washougal 48

Yakima Tribal 51, Lyle-Wishram 36

Yelm 53, Lincoln 44

Zillah 60, Naches Valley 55

HD DOPPLER 6i
/