Washington High School Prep Basketball Scores: 1/14 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington High School Prep Basketball Scores: 1/14

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 74, Klahowya 62

Adna 59, Winlock 33

Archbishop Murphy 65, South Whidbey 43

Asotin 52, Tri-Cities Prep 36

Auburn 72, Tahoma 59

Auburn Mountainview 65, Enumclaw 64

Ballard 60, Roosevelt 39

Bellarmine Prep 67, Central Kitsap 41

Bellevue 70, Juanita 43

Bellevue Christian 53, Northwest School 44

Bethel 46, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Bonney Lake 74, Peninsula 57

Bremerton 64, North Kitsap 49

Capital 49, Yelm 33

Cashmere 70, Omak 61

Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 51, Friday Harbor 44

Cedarcrest 79, Sultan 65

Central Valley 47, Lewis and Clark 37

Chelan 57, Okanogan 56, OT

Cheney 41, Medical Lake 34

Chiawana 87, Eisenhower 51

Clarkston 46, Pullman 38

Cleveland 61, Bainbridge 51

Clover Park 70, Washington 58

Colfax 55, Lind-Ritzville 39

Colton 56, Garfield-Palouse 45

Columbia (Hunters) 51, Inchelium 49

Colville 50, Freeman 48

Coupeville 54, Lakewood 35

Curtis 65, Spanaway Lake 44

Cusick 70, Curlew 46

Davis 90, Richland 71

East Valley (Yakima) 60, Prosser 58

Eastlake 54, Skyline 50

Eatonville 60, Franklin Pierce 55

Ellensburg 71, Wapato 67

Evergreen (Vancouver) 84, Heritage 55

Ferris 49, Gonzaga Prep 38

Foster 54, Highline 48

Gig Harbor 61, Stadium 40

Glacier Peak 70, Shorecrest 65

Grandview 72, Selah 43

Granger 70, Cle Elum/Roslyn 22

Hazen 70, Kennedy 66

Hockinson 69, Woodland 34

Hoquiam 60, Forks 41

Jackson 77, Marysville-Pilchuck 62

Kamiak 72, Snohomish 56

Kamiakin 51, Hanford 39

Kelso 51, Hudson's Bay 39

Kentridge 86, Thomas Jefferson 73

Kentwood 71, Kentlake 57

King's 60, Granite Falls 42

Kiona-Benton 59, Wahluke 50

Klickitat 47, Bickleton 15

LaConner 78, Concrete 37

Lake Quinault 61, North River 24

Lake Roosevelt 61, Oroville 53

Lake Stevens 48, Mariner 31

Lake Washington 57, Interlake 37

Lakes 96, Decatur 75

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Newport 51

Lakeside (Seattle) 60, Blanchet 53

Life Christian Academy 53, Charles Wright Academy 37

Lincoln 67, Timberline 54

Lummi 62, Lopez 56

Lynden 57, Mount Vernon 49

Mabton 60, Connell 53

Mary Knight 59, Oakville 54, OT

Meadowdale 61, Everett 55

Mercer Island 68, Mount Si 54

Monroe 57, Cascade (Everett) 52

Montesano 64, Tenino 51

Mount Tahoma 73, South Kitsap 56

Mountain View 65, Camas 58

Mountlake Terrace 66, Shorewood 41

Mt. Rainier 70, Kent Meridian 65

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 69, Christian Faith 45

Naches Valley 46, Goldendale 42

Napavine 56, Morton/White Pass 38

North Central 60, Mt. Spokane 52

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 89, Mary Walker 48

O'Dea 83, Ingraham 44

Oak Harbor 56, Lynnwood 50

Olympia 64, Shelton 27

Pateros 81, Bridgeport 26

Puyallup 71, Federal Way 69

Quincy 61, Othello 58

Rainier 57, Rochester 43

Rainier Beach 80, Franklin 50

Reardan 73, Kettle Falls 44

Redmond 66, Issaquah 50

Renton 57, Lindbergh 42

Republic 49, Selkirk 43

River Ridge 66, North Thurston 60

Riverside 52, Jenkins (Chewelah) 50

Riverside Christian 55, Entiat 52

Rogers (Spokane) 55, Shadle Park 52

Rosalia 72, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40

Sammamish 79, Liberty (Renton) 52

Seattle Academy 45, Bush 18

Seattle Christian 52, Orting 36

Seattle Prep 57, Chief Sealth 50

Sedro-Woolley 75, Meridian 64

Sehome 67, Bellingham 65

Shoreline Christian 80, Darrington 32

Southridge 59, Kennewick 56

St. George's 59, Davenport 46

St. John-Endicott 63, Pomeroy 51

Stanwood 66, Edmonds-Woodway 48

Sumner 71, Steilacoom 33

Sunnyside 62, Pasco 44

Sunnyside Christian 59, Lyle-Wishram 36

Taholah 84, Wishkah Valley 44

Todd Beamer 73, Emerald Ridge 67

Toppenish 76, Ephrata 64

Trout Lake-Glenwood 50, Yakima Tribal 48

Tyee 55, Evergreen (Seattle) 37

University 56, Mead 46

University Prep 41, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 27

Valley Christian 65, Wilson Creek 43

Vashon Island 58, Chimacum 44

W. F. West 73, Centralia 48

Wahkiakum 57, Toutle Lake 56

Waitsburg-Prescott 62, DeSales 51

Washougal 52, R.A. Long 50

Wellpinit 85, Northport 63

West Valley (Spokane) 50, East Valley (Spokane) 49

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Eastmont 57

White River 56, Fife 55

White Swan 75, Waterville 15

Wilbur-Creston 54, Odessa-Harrington 52

Wilson, Woodrow 78, Foss 67

Woodinville 67, Bothell 55

Zillah 61, LaSalle 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 59, Blaine 34

Archbishop Murphy 50, South Whidbey 21

Asotin 50, Tri-Cities Prep 33

Auburn Mountainview 48, Enumclaw 25

Bellevue Christian 56, Northwest School 16

Bethel 57, Graham-Kapowsin 31

Bickleton 51, Klickitat 40

Bonney Lake 41, Peninsula 33

Burlington-Edison 50, Lynden Christian 41

Cashmere 65, Omak 25

Castle Rock 51, Ilwaco 44

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 55, University Prep 24

Cedarcrest 39, Sultan 38

Central Valley 66, Lewis and Clark 57

Cheney 53, Medical Lake 26

Chiawana 78, Eisenhower 28

Christian Faith 47, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 35

Cleveland 70, Bainbridge 23

Clover Park 55, Washington 50

Colton 51, Garfield-Palouse 12

Columbia (Hunters) 83, Inchelium 16

Connell 39, Mabton 27

Cusick 55, Curlew 49

Darrington 40, Shoreline Christian 33

Davenport 38, St. George's 37

East Valley (Spokane) 34, West Valley (Spokane) 33

Eastlake 45, Skyline 33

Eastmont 58, West Valley (Yakima) 49

Eatonville 65, Franklin Pierce 54

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Stanwood 44

Emerald Ridge 77, Todd Beamer 54

Entiat 63, Riverside Christian 49

Ephrata 52, Toppenish 47

Everett 67, Meadowdale 57

Evergreen (Vancouver) 63, Heritage 25

Federal Way 76, Puyallup 24

Ferndale 58, Squalicum 29

Foster 75, Highline 24

Freeman 48, Colville 42

Friday Harbor 42, Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 24

Gig Harbor 49, Stadium 37

Goldendale 38, Naches Valley 37

Gonzaga Prep 72, Ferris 46

Grace Academy 46, Tulalip Heritage 39

Grandview 72, Selah 63

Granger 66, Cle Elum/Roslyn 37

Hoquiam 41, Forks 27

Inglemoor 56, Garfield 54

Issaquah 64, Redmond 36

Jenkins (Chewelah) 49, Riverside 35

Juanita 54, Bellevue 48

Kamiakin 43, Hanford 39

Kennedy 64, Hazen 37

Kentwood 80, Kentlake 40

King's 50, Granite Falls 27

Kiona-Benton 58, Wahluke 13

Kittitas 52, Soap Lake 12

LaCenter 63, Columbia (White Salmon) 47

LaConner 56, Concrete 52

Lake Quinault 51, North River 26

Lake Roosevelt 56, Oroville 44

Lake Stevens 67, Mariner 21

Lake Washington 59, Interlake 43

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 48, Newport 44

Lakeside (Seattle) 45, Blanchet 21

Lakewood 41, Coupeville 26

LaSalle 66, Zillah 49

Liberty (Renton) 71, Sammamish 33

Liberty Bell 42, Manson 34

Lind-Ritzville 40, Colfax 35

Lummi 33, Lopez 30

Lynnwood 64, Oak Harbor 36

Marysville-Pilchuck 53, Jackson 37

Mead 55, Mt. Spokane 38

Monroe 72, Cascade (Everett) 20

Montesano 45, Tenino 43

Moses Lake 42, Wenatchee 38

Mount Si 66, Mercer Island 52

Mountain View 48, Camas 34

Mt. Rainier 79, Kent Meridian 41

Naselle 19, South Bend 41

Nathan Hale 54, West Seattle 24

Nooksack Valley 37, Mount Baker 30

North Beach 45, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 28

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 42, Mary Walker 28

Oakville 37, Mary Knight 33

Odessa-Harrington 76, Wilbur-Creston 41

Okanogan 51, Chelan 29

Olympia 62, Shelton 15

Onalaska 60, Elma 41

Pasco 51, Sunnyside 33

Pateros 63, Bridgeport 44

Prosser 46, East Valley (Yakima) 37

Pullman 56, Clarkston 52

Quincy 45, Othello 43

Rainier 69, Rochester 56

Reardan 60, Kettle Falls 36

Richland 55, Davis 42

River View 46, Royal 17

Roosevelt 49, Ballard 36

Rosalia 40, LaCrosse/Washtucna 20

Seattle Academy 46, Bush 39

Seattle Christian 51, Orting 18

Seattle Lutheran 50, Chief Leschi 16

Seattle Prep 78, Chief Sealth 43

Selkirk 54, Republic 49

Shadle Park 52, Rogers (Spokane) 35

Shorecrest 41, Glacier Peak 40

Shorewood 55, Mountlake Terrace 37

Skyview 60, Union, Ore. 23

Snohomish 54, Kamiak 49

South Kitsap 47, Mount Tahoma 46

Southridge 39, Kennewick 33

Spanaway Lake 61, Curtis 33

St. John-Endicott 54, Pomeroy 38

Sumner 68, Steilacoom 17

Sunnyside Christian 67, Lyle-Wishram 13

Taholah 62, Wishkah Valley 20

Thomas Jefferson 35, Kentridge 29

Timberline 78, Lincoln 47

Touchet 68, Tekoa-Oakesdale 64, 2OT

Trout Lake-Glenwood 51, Yakima Tribal 29

Tyee 61, Evergreen (Seattle) 31

University 47, Mead 45

Valley Christian 39, Wilson Creek 24

Vashon Island 55, Chimacum 24

Wapato 48, Ellensburg 38

Washougal 49, R.A. Long 39

White River 52, Fife 29

White Swan 73, Waterville 15

Willapa Valley 51, Ocosta 38

Wilson, Woodrow 66, Foss 14

Woodinville 71, Bothell 34

Woodland 59, Hockinson 37

Yelm 52, Capital 50

HD DOPPLER 6i
/