Washington High School Prep Scores from 1/21 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington High School Prep Scores from 1/21

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Chimacum 27, Cascade Christian 85

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 66, Valley Christian 39

Arlington 66, Stanwood 49

Auburn 69, Kentlake 68

Auburn Mountainview 65, Bonney Lake 42

Auburn Riverside 65, Mt. Rainier 62

Ballard 69, Bothell 45

Battle Ground 69, Union 59

Bear Creek School 77, Chief Leschi 35

Bellevue 69, Mercer Island 58

Bellevue Christian 55, Bush 50

Blanchet 47, Nathan Hale 45

Bremerton 59, Sequim 49

Brewster 90, Oroville 40

Castle Rock 51, Ridgefield 49

Cedarcrest 50, Archbishop Murphy 48

Chiawana 61, Moses Lake 43

Chief Sealth 65, Lakeside (Seattle) 37

Clarkston 64, Cheney 50

Clover Park 82, White River 48

Colfax 66, Lind-Ritzville 46

Colton 73, LaCrosse/Washtucna 51

Connell 54, Wahluke 38

Cusick 79, Columbia (Hunters) 47

Davenport 70, Kettle Falls 37

Dayton 46, Tri-Cities Prep 32

Decatur 73, Peninsula 29

East Valley (Yakima) 65, Ellensburg 62, 2OT

Eastmont 55, Hanford 46

Eastside Catholic 70, Ingraham 56

Evergreen (Vancouver) 65, Skyview 55

Evergreen Lutheran 42, Crosspoint Academy 39

Ferris 81, Central Valley 58

Fife 69, Franklin Pierce 57

Foss 66, Capital 49

Foster 76, Evergreen (Seattle) 59

Freeman 68, Jenkins (Chewelah) 58

Friday Harbor 81, Concrete 51

Garfield-Palouse 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 45

Gig Harbor 59, Central Kitsap 39

Goldendale 71, Zillah 63

Gonzaga Prep 60, Mead 46

Grace Academy 42, Highland Christian Prep 34

Grandview 74, Othello 43

Granger 74, LaSalle 49

Hazen 62, Highline 56

Hoquiam 56, Tenino 48

Ilwaco 68, Stevenson 58

Issaquah 65, Newport (Bellevue) 61

Jackson 91, Edmonds-Woodway 74

Kamiak 53, Cascade (Everett) 50

Kamiakin 65, West Valley (Yakima) 48

Kennedy 73, Renton 56

Kennewick 75, Pasco 48

Kentridge 83, Kent Meridian 60

Kentwood 84, Thomas Jefferson 61

King's 56, Coupeville 36

Kingston 65, North Mason 32

Kiona-Benton 52, Columbia (Burbank) 50

Kittitas 46, Warden 42

Klahowya 62, North Kitsap 43

LaConner 67, Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 35

Lake Roosevelt 71, Pateros 26

Lake Stevens 65, Snohomish 53

Lakes 70, Enumclaw 38

Lewis and Clark 69, Shadle Park 54

Liberty (Renton) 51, Juanita 41

Liberty Bell 41, Bridgeport 26

Life Christian Academy 72, Orting 49

Lincoln 73, Wilson, Woodrow 48

Lyle-Wishram 41, Trout Lake-Glenwood 32

Lynden Christian 68, Ferndale 62, OT

Mabton 57, River View 39

Manson 45, Waterville 37

Mark Morris 74, R.A. Long 66

Mary Knight 48, Wishkah Valley 37

Monroe 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 33

Mount Baker 62, Bellingham 44

Mount Si 58, Lake Washington 55

Mount Tahoma 59, Bellarmine Prep 58

Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Eastside Prep 31

Newport 49, Colville 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 65, Mary Walker 47

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 72, South Bend 47

O'Dea 83, Cleveland 46

Oakville 51, Lake Quinault 46

Olympia 68, Stadium 58

Orcas Island 57, Darrington 52

Overlake School 60, Northwest School 34

Port Angeles 48, Port Townsend 36

Prosser 59, Ephrata 32

Pullman 65, Medical Lake 46

Puyallup 79, Emerald Ridge 64

Quincy 44, Toppenish 38

Rainier 51, Elma 27

Raymond 57, North Beach 44

Republic 46, Northport 42

Richland 62, Walla Walla 42

Rogers (Puyallup) 64, Curtis 54

Rogers (Spokane) 78, Mt. Spokane 73

Rosalia 63, Pomeroy 29

Sammamish 67, Interlake 43

Seattle Academy 53, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 48

Seattle Christian 66, Charles Wright Academy 46

Seattle Prep 62, Franklin 53

Sehome 51, Blaine 42

Selkirk 55, Inchelium 30

Shoreline Christian 67, Mount Vernon Christian 41

South Kitsap 49, Shelton 36

Spanaway Lake 70, Graham-Kapowsin 25

Squalicum 87, Meridian 50

St. George's 47, Liberty (Spangle) 23

St. John-Endicott 43, Touchet 42

St. Michael's 67, Wilbur-Creston 60

Sultan 57, Granite Falls 40

Sumner 55, Eatonville 49

Sunnyside 53, Southridge 47

Taholah 84, North River 41

Timberline 50, Yelm 42

Todd Beamer 64, Bethel 46

Tyee 59, Lindbergh 54

University 64, North Central 58

Waitsburg-Prescott 61, Liberty Christian 42

Walton, Ga. 67, Rainier Beach 63

Wapato 64, Selah 61

Washington 40, Steilacoom 33

Wellpinit 84, Curlew 46

Wenatchee 45, Eisenhower 41

West Seattle 85, Bainbridge 71

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Deer Park 31

Woodinville 48, Inglemoor 47

Yakima Tribal 56, Klickitat 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Highland vs. Cle Elum/Roslyn, ppd.

Bickleton vs. Sunnyside Christian, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Chimacum 27, Cascade Christian 85

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 66, Valley Christian 39

Arlington 66, Stanwood 49

Auburn 69, Kentlake 68

Auburn Mountainview 65, Bonney Lake 42

Auburn Riverside 65, Mt. Rainier 62

Ballard 69, Bothell 45

Battle Ground 69, Union 59

Bear Creek School 77, Chief Leschi 35

Bellevue 69, Mercer Island 58

Bellevue Christian 55, Bush 50

Blanchet 47, Nathan Hale 45

Bremerton 59, Sequim 49

Brewster 90, Oroville 40

Castle Rock 51, Ridgefield 49

Cedarcrest 50, Archbishop Murphy 48

Chiawana 61, Moses Lake 43

Chief Sealth 65, Lakeside (Seattle) 37

Clarkston 64, Cheney 50

Clover Park 82, White River 48

Colfax 66, Lind-Ritzville 46

Colton 73, LaCrosse/Washtucna 51

Connell 54, Wahluke 38

Cusick 79, Columbia (Hunters) 47

Davenport 70, Kettle Falls 37

Dayton 46, Tri-Cities Prep 32

Decatur 73, Peninsula 29

East Valley (Yakima) 65, Ellensburg 62, 2OT

Eastmont 55, Hanford 46

Eastside Catholic 70, Ingraham 56

Evergreen (Vancouver) 65, Skyview 55

Evergreen Lutheran 42, Crosspoint Academy 39

Ferris 81, Central Valley 58

Fife 69, Franklin Pierce 57

Foss 66, Capital 49

Foster 76, Evergreen (Seattle) 59

Freeman 68, Jenkins (Chewelah) 58

Friday Harbor 81, Concrete 51

Garfield-Palouse 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 45

Gig Harbor 59, Central Kitsap 39

Goldendale 71, Zillah 63

Gonzaga Prep 60, Mead 46

Grace Academy 42, Highland Christian Prep 34

Grandview 74, Othello 43

Granger 74, LaSalle 49

Hazen 62, Highline 56

Hoquiam 56, Tenino 48

Ilwaco 68, Stevenson 58

Issaquah 65, Newport (Bellevue) 61

Jackson 91, Edmonds-Woodway 74

Kamiak 53, Cascade (Everett) 50

Kamiakin 65, West Valley (Yakima) 48

Kennedy 73, Renton 56

Kennewick 75, Pasco 48

Kentridge 83, Kent Meridian 60

Kentwood 84, Thomas Jefferson 61

King's 56, Coupeville 36

Kingston 65, North Mason 32

Kiona-Benton 52, Columbia (Burbank) 50

Kittitas 46, Warden 42

Klahowya 62, North Kitsap 43

LaConner 67, Cedar Park Christian (Everett) 35

Lake Roosevelt 71, Pateros 26

Lake Stevens 65, Snohomish 53

Lakes 70, Enumclaw 38

Lewis and Clark 69, Shadle Park 54

Liberty (Renton) 51, Juanita 41

Liberty Bell 41, Bridgeport 26

Life Christian Academy 72, Orting 49

Lincoln 73, Wilson, Woodrow 48

Lyle-Wishram 41, Trout Lake-Glenwood 32

Lynden Christian 68, Ferndale 62, OT

Mabton 57, River View 39

Manson 45, Waterville 37

Mark Morris 74, R.A. Long 66

Mary Knight 48, Wishkah Valley 37

Monroe 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 33

Mount Baker 62, Bellingham 44

Mount Si 58, Lake Washington 55

Mount Tahoma 59, Bellarmine Prep 58

Muckleshoot Tribal School 70, Eastside Prep 31

Newport 49, Colville 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 65, Mary Walker 47

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 72, South Bend 47

O'Dea 83, Cleveland 46

Oakville 51, Lake Quinault 46

Olympia 68, Stadium 58

Orcas Island 57, Darrington 52

Overlake School 60, Northwest School 34

Port Angeles 48, Port Townsend 36

Prosser 59, Ephrata 32

Pullman 65, Medical Lake 46

Puyallup 79, Emerald Ridge 64

Quincy 44, Toppenish 38

Rainier 51, Elma 27

Raymond 57, North Beach 44

Republic 46, Northport 42

Richland 62, Walla Walla 42

Rogers (Puyallup) 64, Curtis 54

Rogers (Spokane) 78, Mt. Spokane 73

Rosalia 63, Pomeroy 29

Sammamish 67, Interlake 43

Seattle Academy 53, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 48

Seattle Christian 66, Charles Wright Academy 46

Seattle Prep 62, Franklin 53

Sehome 51, Blaine 42

Selkirk 55, Inchelium 30

Shoreline Christian 67, Mount Vernon Christian 41

South Kitsap 49, Shelton 36

Spanaway Lake 70, Graham-Kapowsin 25

Squalicum 87, Meridian 50

St. George's 47, Liberty (Spangle) 23

St. John-Endicott 43, Touchet 42

St. Michael's 67, Wilbur-Creston 60

Sultan 57, Granite Falls 40

Sumner 55, Eatonville 49

Sunnyside 53, Southridge 47

Taholah 84, North River 41

Timberline 50, Yelm 42

Todd Beamer 64, Bethel 46

Tyee 59, Lindbergh 54

University 64, North Central 58

Waitsburg-Prescott 61, Liberty Christian 42

Walton, Ga. 67, Rainier Beach 63

Wapato 64, Selah 61

Washington 40, Steilacoom 33

Wellpinit 84, Curlew 46

Wenatchee 45, Eisenhower 41

West Seattle 85, Bainbridge 71

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Deer Park 31

Woodinville 48, Inglemoor 47

Yakima Tribal 56, Klickitat 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Highland vs. Cle Elum/Roslyn, ppd.

Bickleton vs. Sunnyside Christian, ppd.

HD DOPPLER 6i
/