Washington State High School Basketball Scores for 01/29 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington State High School Basketball Scores for 01/29

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 99, St. Michael's 59

Auburn Riverside 64, Thomas Jefferson 52

Bear Creek School 66, Seattle Lutheran 29

Bethel 72, Emerald Ridge 47

Castle Rock 66, Stevenson 41

Cheney 56, Medical Lake 44

Chief Sealth 74, Bainbridge 59

Cleveland 84, Ingraham 75

Columbia (White Salmon) 62, Kalama 51

Colville 50, Freeman 48

Curtis 86, Puyallup 79

Cusick 65, Valley Christian 56

Davis 57, Chiawana 49

Eastmont 53, Sunnyside 45

Federal Way 70, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Inglemoor 70, Eastlake 64

Jenkins (Chewelah) 63, Riverside 42

Kamiakin 62, Kennewick 48

Klickitat 42, Bickleton 30

Liberty Christian 40, Tri-Cities Prep 35

Mary Walker 85, Kettle Falls 36

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 66, Quilcene 40

Newport (Bellevue) 64, Ballard 61

Northport 50, Columbia (Hunters) 43

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 80, Ocosta 30

O'Dea 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 36

Olympic 75, Chimacum 60

Onalaska 62, Hoquiam 51

Othello 66, Prosser 55

Pullman 57, Clarkston 53

Rainier Beach 74, West Seattle 61

Richland 64, Eisenhower 51

Ridgefield 61, Ilwaco 53

Seattle Academy 50, Bellevue Christian 42

Seattle Prep 58, Eastside Catholic 37

Selkirk 57, Curlew 44

Southridge 56, Hanford 43

St. John-Endicott 50, LaCrosse/Washtucna 49

Sumner 82, Bonney Lake 44

Sunnyside Christian 71, Lyle-Wishram 21

Tahoma 71, Kent Meridian 65

Touchet 38, Garfield-Palouse 36

Toutle Lake 64, Wahkiakum 48

Tulalip Heritage 49, Grace Academy 42

University Prep 41, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 27

Walla Walla 66, Wenatchee 46

Wellpinit 85, Inchelium 39

West Valley (Spokane) 63, East Valley (Spokane) 52

Wilbur-Creston 47, Odessa-Harrington 39

Willapa Valley 77, Naselle 69

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 69, St. Michael's 10

Auburn Riverside 60, Thomas Jefferson 19

Bainbridge 49, Chief Sealth 31

Bear Creek School 59, Seattle Lutheran 27

Bellevue Christian 62, Seattle Academy 31

Bickleton 69, Klickitat 46

Cascade (Leavenworth) 59, Tonasket 25

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 55, University Prep 24

Cheney 56, Medical Lake 44

Chiawana 66, Davis 32

Clarkston 56, Pullman 39

Cleveland 63, Ingraham 16

Colfax 32, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 22

Colton 72, Rosalia 26

Columbia (White Salmon) 58, Kalama 28

Connell 52, Kiona-Benton 24

Cusick 53, Valley Christian 51

Darrington 56, Friday Harbor 42

Davenport 37, St. George's 33

East Valley (Yakima) 47, Toppenish 29

Eastmont 65, Sunnyside 33

Emerald Ridge 61, Bethel 43

Ephrata 56, Selah 43

Federal Way 70, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Freeman 54, Colville 45

Garfield-Palouse 43, Touchet 36

Granger 59, Naches Valley 58

Holy Names 55, Lakeside (Seattle) 42

Ilwaco 43, Ridgefield 23

Kentlake 46, Kentridge 34

Kettle Falls 53, Mary Walker 51

LaCenter 63, Toledo 40

LaSalle 51, Cle Elum/Roslyn 25

Liberty Christian 49, Tri-Cities Prep 29

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 41, Quilcene 27

Nathan Hale 56, Franklin 55

Newport (Bellevue) 50, Roosevelt 44

Odessa-Harrington 68, Wilbur-Creston 25

Prosser 57, Othello 35

Rainier 61, Montesano 39

Rainier Beach 48, West Seattle 39

Reardan 53, Lind-Ritzville 46

Riverside 57, Jenkins (Chewelah) 30

Riverside Christian 44, Moses Lake Christian Academy 29

Rogers (Puyallup) 55, Todd Beamer 42

Seattle Prep 55, Eastside Catholic 40

Selkirk 64, Curlew 24

Southridge 46, Hanford 39

St. John-Endicott 55, LaCrosse/Washtucna 26

Sunnyside Christian 73, Lyle-Wishram 15

Trout Lake-Glenwood 60, Yakima Tribal 25

Tulalip Heritage 45, Grace Academy 37

Wapato 66, Grandview 57

Wellpinit 52, Inchelium 44

Wenatchee 46, Walla Walla 29

West Valley (Spokane) 55, East Valley (Spokane) 27

West Valley (Yakima) 54, Pasco 29

White Swan 69, Warden 26

HD DOPPLER 6i
/