Washington High School Basketball Prep Scores - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Washington High School Basketball Prep Scores

Posted: Updated:

Washington State High School Basketball Prep Scores for Friday February 25, 2011:

BOYS BASKETBALL

State 4A

First Round

Ballard 59, Gig Harbor 49

Curtis 84, Puyallup 77

Ferris 62, Evergreen (Seattle) 49

Garfield 78, Kentwood 48

Gonzaga Prep 72, Davis 59

Jackson 70, Auburn 67

Kentridge 88, Arlington 63

Olympia 54, Monroe 51

State 3A

First Round

Bellevue 80, Decatur 45

Chief Sealth 68, Foss 46

Hazen 67, Mountlake Terrace 60, OT

Lakes 71, Mount Vernon 46

Mercer Island 46, Southridge 31

North Central 44, Kamiakin 43

O'Dea 72, Lincoln 69

State 2A

First Round

Burlington-Edison 69, Kingston 65

Franklin Pierce 76, Cedarcrest 73

Grandview 53, Wapato 51

Port Angeles 57, Black Hills 49

River Ridge 50, Fife 44

Squalicum 56, Clover Park 54

Tumwater 80, Sumner 68

West Valley (Spokane) 57, Clarkston 51

State 1A

First Round

Cascade Christian 83, Hoquiam 54

Cashmere 58, Goldendale 52

Chelan 59, Mabton 50

Granger 66, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 61

Nooksack Valley 63, Kalama 54

Onalaska 57, Lynden Christian 46

Vashon Island 57, Ilwaco 54

Zillah 52, King's 40

State 1B

First Round

Colton 66, Wellpinit 55

Columbia Adventist Academy 62, Lummi 60

Cusick 65, Lyle-Wishram 31

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 62, Neah Bay 40

Northport 59, King's Way Christian School 57

Taholah 55, Muckleshoot Tribal School 52

State 2B

First Round

Colfax 57, White Swan 41

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 64, Chief Leschi 57

Riverside Christian 53, Pe Ell 49

St. George's 47, Asotin 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State 4A

First Round

Edmonds-Woodway 52, Auburn Riverside 34

Federal Way 67, Bellarmine Prep 58

Gonzaga Prep 72, Evergreen (Seattle) 43

Lake Stevens 61, Kentwood 44

Lewis and Clark 55, Chiawana 53

Mount Tahoma 73, Monroe 62

South Kitsap 64, Skyline 54

Woodinville 65, Mt. Rainier 41

State 3A

First Round

Auburn Mountainview 45, Lynnwood 42

Eastmont 62, Cleveland 61

Glacier Peak 69, Mercer Island 64

Holy Names 78, Kennedy 64

North Central 45, Kamiakin 32

Prairie 57, Lakeside (Seattle) 38

Timberline 52, Shorecrest 46

Wilson, Woodrow 61, Seattle Prep 43

State 2A

First Round

Burlington-Edison 47, Sumner 32

East Valley (Yakima) 37, Wapato 29

Lynden 53, Port Angeles 34

Prosser 65, Ephrata 43

River Ridge 70, Eatonville 47

Tumwater 59, Olympic 46

W. F. West 57, Foster 47

White River 43, Archbishop Murphy 31

State 1A

First Round

Bellevue Christian 61, Rainier 45

Freeman 56, Connell 34

Granger 49, Cascade Christian 38

King's 45, Ilwaco 32

La Salle 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 29

Lynden Christian 53, Onalaska 40

Okanogan 50, Zillah 46

Seattle Christian 46, Elma 35

State 1B

First Round

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45, Colton 43

Columbia (Hunters) 54, Pomeroy 32

Lopez 49, Taholah 29

Mary Knight 43, Highland Christian Prep 42

Neah Bay 64, Columbia Adventist Academy 46

Selkirk 67, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 23

St. John-Endicott 59, Odessa-Harrington 42

Sunnyside Christian 59, Moses Lake Christian Academy 25

State 2B

First Round

Adna 43, Darrington 40

Brewster 46, Reardan 41

Lake Roosevelt 45, Colfax 42

Napavine 46, Bear Creek School 25

North Beach 72, LaConner 23

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47, Asotin 38

Toutle Lake 65, Entiat 39

White Swan 75, Waitsburg-Prescott 53

HD DOPPLER 6i
/