2002 Columbia Cup Results - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

2002 Columbia Cup Results


Dash for Cash LIVE on KNDU-TV

DNF.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

1.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

2.

U-20Jack-son's Sports Bar
  Dick Lynch

3.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

DNF.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

Qualifying Speeds

1.

U-16Miss E-Lam Plus
  Nate Brown

162.666#

2.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

158.895

3.

U-2Trendwest Resorts
  Mark Tate

155.803#

4.

U-10Miss Emcor
  Mike Weber

152.866#

5.

U-9Jones Racing Team
  Michael Hanson

151.499

6.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

150.235

7.

U-100Auburn Chevrolet's American Pride
  Gregg Hopp

154.051#

8.

U-8Llumar Window Film
  Jimmy King

152.178#

9.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

145.822

10.

U-25Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

143.104

Heat 1-A

1.

U-9Jones Racing Team
  Michael Hanson

141.489

40

2.

U-16Miss E-Lam Plus
  Nate Brown

139.163

30

3.

U-100Auburn Chevrolet's American Pride
  Gregg Hopp

138.751

23

4.

U-8Llumar Window Film
  Jimmy King

137.909

17

5.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

107.169

13

Heat 1-B

1.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

139.659

40

2.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

136.256

30

3.

U-10Miss Emcor
  Mike Weber

114.657

17

4.

U-2Trendwest Resorts
  Mark Tate

103.535

13

5.

U-25Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

121.621

0

Heat 2-A

1.

U-8Llumar Window Film
  Jimmy King

143.053

57

2.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

139.046

60

3.

U-9Jones Racing Team
  Michael Hanson

136.243

63

4.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

128.239

30

5.

U-25Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

125.769

0

Heat 2-B

1.

U-16Miss E-Lam Plus
  Nate Brown

147.403

70

2.

U-10Miss Emcor
  Mike Weber

146.094

47

3.

U-2Trendwest Resorts
  Mark Tate

141.407

36

4.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

141.015

57

5.

U-100Auburn Chevrolet's American Pride
  Gregg Hopp

131.527

,

36

KNDU-TV Heat 3-A

1.

U-16Miss E-Lam Plus
  Nate Brown

141.968

110

2.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

137.494

90

3.

U-100Auburn Chevrolet's American Pride
  Gregg Hopp

118.897

59

4.

U-8Llumar Window Film
  Jimmy King

141.062

74

5.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

105.444

70

Heat 3-B

1.

U-2Trendwest Resorts
  Mark Tate

145.027

76

2.

U-9Jones Racing Team
  Michael Hanson

143.832

93

3.

U-99Miss Fairweather Masonry
  Terry Troxell

136.471

53

4.

U-25Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

121.766

17

5.

U-10Miss Emcor
  Mike Weber

Did Not Finish

47

Provisional Heat

Provisional Heat was cancelled when the U-10, U-99 & U-100 withdrew for the weekend.

U-25 Silver Dollar Casino will move on to the final as a trailer.

Columbia Cup Championship

1.

U-16Miss E-Lam Plus
  Nate Brown

146.721

150

2.

U-2Trendwest Resorts
  Mark Tate

135.970

106

3.

U-6Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

Not available

113

4.

U-9Jones Racing Team
  Michael Hanson

Not available

110

5.

U-8Llumar Window Film
  Jimmy King

Not available

87

6.

U-1Miss Budweiser
  Dave Villwock

Not available

80

7.

U-25Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

17

Did Not Finish

  • Sign-Up for Hydro Email Updates

    * denotes required fields

    Thank you for signing up! You will receive a confirmation email shortly.
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KHQ. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.