Playoff Games for High School Basketball - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Sports Finale Show 24

Playoff Games for High School Basketball

Posted: Updated:
West Valley vs Kamiakin West Valley vs Kamiakin
West Valley vs Southridge West Valley vs Southridge
Kennewick vs East Valley Kennewick vs East Valley
Pasco vs Kentridge Pasco vs Kentridge

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

3A District Playoffs

Northwest District
Consolation Final

  • Meadowdale 49, Everett 42, OT

Championship

  • Mount Vernon 57, Squalicum 54

West Central-Southwest Bi-District
Consolation Finals

  • Auburn 64, Shelton 55, OT
  • Kennedy 62, Fort Vancouver 51
  • Mt. Rainier 68, Peninsula 67
  • Renton 54, Auburn Riverside 53

Semifinal

  • Hudson's Bay 64, North Thurston 43
  • Lakes 62, Port Angeles 58

Eastern Regional
Third Place

  • North Central 55, Kennewick 50

Championship

  • Southridge 32, West Valley (Yakima) 30

2A District Playoffs

Northwest District
Third Place

  • Burlington-Edison 66, Mount Baker 39

Championship

  • Lynden 61, Anacortes 53

West Central District
Consolation

  • Fife 58, Port Townsend 39

Championship

  • Sequim 66, Foster 47

Southwest District
Fourth Place

  • Centralia 45, Hockinson 37

Third Place

  • River Ridge 63, R.A. Long 57

Yakima Valley District
Consolation Semifinals

  • Ellensburg 39, Ephrata 32
  • Wapato 93, Prosser 91, 3OT

State Playoffs

4A
Consolation Semifinals

  • Eisenhower 46, Redmond 44
  • Kentwood 60, Bethel 37
  • Prairie 59, Decatur 50
  • Snohomish 47, Edmonds-Woodway 40

Semifinal

  • Ferris 100, Franklin 79
  • Kentridge 57, Pasco 37

1A
Consolation Semifinals

  • Bellevue Christian 79, King's 38
  • Mabton 38, Tonasket 33
  • River View 61, Columbia (Burbank) 50
  • University Prep 62, Cashmere 60

Semifinal

  • Brewster 48, Meridian 28
  • Toledo 32, Nooksack Valley 31, OT

2B
Consolation Semifinals

  • Mossyrock 57, Napavine 46
  • Riverside Christian 63, St. George's 60
  • Toutle Lake 57, Liberty Bell 35
  • Willapa Valley 55, LaSalle 40

Semifinal

  • Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, Darrington 39
  • Wahkiakum 60, Republic 47


GIRLS BASKETBALL

3A District Playoffs

West Central-Southwest Bi-District
Consolation Finals

  • Auburn Mountain View 66, Kelso 53
  • Enumclaw 59, Shelton 47
  • Hudson's Bay 55, Olympic 36
  • Kennedy 54, Lindbergh 53

Semifinal

  • Auburn Riverside 89, Lakes 44
  • White River 78, Capital 58

Eastern Regional
Third Place

  • East Valley (Spokane) 75, Kennewick 55

Championship

  • West Valley (Yakima) 55, Kamiakin 43

2A District Playoffs

Southwest District
Fourth Place

  • River Ridge 54, Hockinson 28

Third Place

  • Ridgefield 72, Woodland 69

State Playoffs

4A
Consolation Semifinals

  • Jackson 56, Puyallup 38
  • Mead 71, Roosevelt 56
  • Mount Tahoma 73, Lake Stevens 59
  • Snohomish 51, Bothell 38

Semifinal

  • Lewis and Clark 60, Kentwood 57
  • University 56, Prairie 47

1A
Consolation Semifinals

  • Columbia Burbank 55, Seattle Christian 36
  • Connell 62, Kalama 51
  • Naches Valley 55, Toledo 51
  • Zillah 74, Seattle Academy 32

Semifinal

  • Colfax 51, Lynden Christian 42
  • King's 53, Chelan 37

2B
Consolation Semifinals

  • Napavine 57, Reardan 35
  • Shoreline Christian 56, Liberty Bell 48
  • Toutle Lake 49, DeSales 34
  • White Pass 72, St. George's 48

Semifinal

  • LaSalle 59, Evergreen Lutheran 33
  • Mossyrock 66, Waterville 41

(Copyright 2007 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

HD DOPPLER 6i
/