Point Standings and Columbia Cup 2007 Race Results - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Point Standings and Columbia Cup 2007 Race Results

Posted: Updated:

2007 National High Point Standings
For official results and nationa high point standings
check with the ABRA website.

Final Points from Lamb Weston Columbia Cup

Boat Name Points
U-16 Miss Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 1600
U-37 Miss Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 1171
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1169
U-10 Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 1150
U-5 Formulaboats.com Jeff Bernard 1054
U-9 Miss Conover Insurance Chris Bertram 864
U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly 769
U-100 Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 694
U-21 Meyers' Auto Tech Brian Perkins 638
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 619
U-48 Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 450
U-1 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 225
U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II
Presents Ronald McDonalds House
Jimmy King 0

Shaefer Motors & Round Table Pizza Dash for Cash Results

Boat Driver
1. U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David
2. U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly
3. U-9 Conover Insurance Chris Bertram
4. U-48 Miss Lakeridge Praving  David Williams
DNF. U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II
Presents Ronald McDonald House
Jimmy King

Unlimited Heat 1A

Boat Driver Points
U-10 Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 400
U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly 300
U-1 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane 225
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 169
U-5 Formulaboats.com Jeff Bernard 127

Unlimited Heat 1B

Boat Driver Points
U-16 Miss Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 400
U-21 Meyers' Auto Tech Brian Perkins 300
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 225
U-100 Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 169

Unlimited Heat 1C

Boat Driver Points
U-37 Miss Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 400
U-9 Miss Conover Insurance Chris Bertram 300
U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II
Presents Ronald McDonald House
Jimmy King DNF
U-48 Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams DNS

U-3 DNF after losing a prop in the first turn

Unlimited Heat 2A

Boat Driver Points
U-16 Miss Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 400
U-37 Miss Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 300
U-48 Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 225
U-9 Miss Conover Insurance Chris Bertram 169
U-1 Formulaboats.com Jimmy Shane DNF

U-9 penalized for hitting a buoy on the track

Unlimited Heat 2B

Boat Driver Points
U-5 Formulaboats.com Jeff Bernard 400
U-10 Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 300
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 225
U-21 Meyers' Auto Tech Brian Perkins 169

Unlimited Heat 2C

Boat Driver Points
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 400
U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly 300
U-100 Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 225
U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II
Presents Ronald McDonald House
Jimmy King 0

 

Unlimited Heat 3A

Boat Driver Points
U-5 Formulaboats.com Jeff Bernard 400
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 300
U-10 Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant 225
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 169

Unlimited Heat 3B

Boat Driver Points
U-37 Miss Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret 400
U-9 Miss Conover Insurance Chris Bertram 300
U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly DNF
U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II
Presents Ronald McDonald House
Jimmy King DNS

U-3 Hoss Mortgage Investors II driven by Jimmy King, has withdrawn

Unlimited Heat 3C

Boat Driver Points
U-16 Miss Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock 400
U-100 Mirageboats.com Greg Hopp 300
U-48 Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams 225
U-21 Meyers' Auto Tech Brian Perkins 169

U-1 Formulaboats.com driven by Jimmy Shane, has withdrawn

Unlimited Provisional Heat

Boat Driver
1.  U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly
2. U-48 Miss Lakeridge Paving David Williams
3. U-21 Meyers' Auto Tech Brian Perkins

Unlimited Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Final Heat

Boat Driver Points
U-16 Miss Ellstrom Elam Plus Dave Villwock
U-6 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David  
U-10 Hoss Mortgage Investors David Bryant  
U-13 Spirit of Detroit J. Michael Kelly  
U-5 Formulaboats.com Jeff Bernard
U-9 Miss Conover Insurance Chris Bertram
U-37 Miss Beacon Plumbing Jean Theoret

U-37 Gained a 1-lap penalty in first lap

HD DOPPLER 6i
/