High School basketball Scores & Highlights Thursday 2/28 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

High School basketball Scores & Highlights Thursday 2/28

Posted: Updated:

AP-BKH--Wash Prep Scores, 3rd Ld-Writethru,0485
Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
2A Northwest District
Consolation Semifinal
      Archbishop Murphy 78, Cedarcrest 67
      Sehome 58, Anacortes 41
2A West Central District
Consolation
      Steilacoom 65, Fife 64, OT
Second Place
      Port Townsend 47, Foster 35
2A Yakima Valley District
Consolation Semifinal
      East Valley (Yakima) 76, Grandview 66
      Ellensburg 73, Wapato 40
3A Sea King District
Consolation
      Seattle Prep 47, Bellevue 41
      West Seattle 56, Cleveland 53
State 1A
Quarterfinal
      Bellevue Christian 37, Connell 35
      Charles Wright Academy 51, Granger 43
      River View 47, Brewster 45
      White Swan 46, Vashon Island 42
Consolation
      Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 47, Castle Rock 45
      Freeman 57, King's 49
      Lake Roosevelt 49, Winlock 48
      Toledo 63, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 62
State 2B
Quarterfinal
      Liberty Bell 60, LaConner 50
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Darrington 43
      Riverside Christian 55, Lind-Ritzville 49
      Wahkiakum 56, Toutle Lake 51
Consolation
      Bear Creek School 54, Seattle Lutheran 39
      Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54, Napavine 46
      St. George's 39, Life Christian Academy 36
      Wellpinit 60, Reardan 54
State 4A
Quarterfinal
      Bellarmine Prep 60, Foss 59
      Decatur 57, Shadle Park 55
      Federal Way 52, Lincoln 45
      Ferris 59, Edmonds-Woodway 47
Consolation
      Franklin 56, Mariner 49
      Kentridge 62, Garfield 51
      Richland 73, Prairie 63
      Snohomish 68, Mountain View 63
GIRLS BASKETBALL
3A Northwest District
Consolation Final
      Shorecrest 53, Arlington 37
Championship
      Ferndale 51, Meadowdale 45
3A Sea King District
Consolation Semifinal
      Bainbridge 60, Nathan Hale 42
      Lakeside (Seattle) 49, Issaquah 48
State 1A
Quarterfinal
      Columbia (Burbank) 48, Nooksack Valley 38
      Granger 46, Seattle Academy 29
      Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 45, Connell 35
      Lynden Christian 62, Colfax 55
Consolation
      Chelan 61, Onalaska 44
      Freeman 60, Rainier 29
      Vashon Island 46, Bellevue Christian 44
      Zillah 69, Toledo 63
State 2B
Quarterfinal
      LaSalle 57, King's West 25
      Mossyrock 40, Lind-Ritzville 38
      Napavine 48, Liberty Bell 36
      White Pass 49, St. George's 29
Consolation
      LaConner 37, Liberty (Spangle) 31
      Pomeroy 52, Evergreen Lutheran 49
      Shoreline Christian 62, Seattle Lutheran 38
      Tacoma Baptist 55, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 42
State 4A
Quarterfinal
      Lewis and Clark 55, Snohomish 47
      Moses Lake 63, Kentwood 52
      Pasco 55, Ballard 45
      Prairie 58, Lake Stevens 54
Consolation
      Bellarmine Prep 49, Puyallup 36
      Graham-Kapowsin 50, Rogers (Puyallup) 36
      Mount Tahoma 60, Inglemoor 56, OT
      Skyview 77, Jackson 74
     

HD DOPPLER 6i
/