Prep Scores for December 13th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Prep Scores for December 13th

Posted: Updated:

PREP SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 86, Kittitas 50
      Auburn 64, Kentlake 61
      Auburn Mountainview 67, White River 64
      Auburn Riverside 82, Kent Meridian 72
      Bellarmine Prep 59, O'Dea 44
      Bickleton 50, Kahlotus 28
      Cascade Christian 62, Bellevue Christian 50
      Cashmere 75, Wahluke 39
      Chewelah (Jenkins) 70, Valley Christian 42
      Clover Park 53, Bonney Lake 42
      Connell 57, Highland 45
      Curtis 48, Bethel 44
      Cusick 60, Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy, Idaho 50
      Eisenhower 85, Davis 49
      Entiat 56, Waterville 38
      Enumclaw 57, Yelm 47
      Friday Harbor 58, Seattle Academy 57
      Grant, Ore. 64, Bellevue 52
      Hermiston, Ore. 72, Moses Lake 60
      Kamiakin 59, Kennewick 50
      Kentridge 67, Federal Way 66
      LaCrosse/Washtucna 41, Pomeroy 38
      Lewiston, Idaho 57, Pullman 42
      Life Christian Academy 60, Auburn Adventist Academy 57
      Lynnwood 57, Kamiak 38
      Mabton 49, River View 39
      Mariner 55, Shorecrest 47
      Meadowdale 51, Glacier Peak 37
      Medical Lake 47, Lakeland, Idaho 40
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 77, LaSalle 65
      Mountlake Terrace 69, Shorewood 29
      Mt. Rainier 71, Ballard 47
      Newport 46, Timberlake, Idaho 29
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 37
      Pasco 77, Richland 69
      Peninsula 64, Sumner 37
      Post Falls, Idaho 68, Ellensburg 58
      Quincy 61, Cascade (Leavenworth) 37
      Rainier 59, Tacoma Baptist 50
      Sammamish 77, Granite Falls 33
      Seattle Prep 56, Skyline 53
      Selkirk 54, Republic 45
      South Whidbey 68, Tenino 38
      St. George's 62, Mary Walker 60
      Taholah 62, Lake Quinault 59
      Thomas Jefferson 72, Tahoma 40
      Todd Beamer 79, Spanaway Lake 60
      University Prep 54, Concrete 52
      Vashon Island 64, Jackson 55
Les Schwab Hoop Challenge
      Burlington-Edison 76, Kennedy 65
Nathan Hale Tournament
      Interlake 77, Cedarcrest 48
U.S Bank HS Showcase
      Chelan 77, Lake Roosevelt 56
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Rosalia vs. Tri-Cities Prep, ccd.
      Curlew vs. Wellpinit, ccd.
      Columbia (Burbank) vs. Lind-Ritzville, ccd.
      Colton vs. Sprague-Harrington, ccd.
      Walla Walla vs. Southridge, ppd.
      Warden vs. Goldendale, ppd.
      Kiona-Benton vs. Naches Valley, ppd.
      East Valley (Yakima) vs. West Valley (Yakima), ccd.
      White Swan vs. Glenwood-Trout Lake, ppd.
      Oakville vs. Wishkah Valley, ppd. to Jan 29.
      North Beach vs. Forks, ppd.
      Inchelium vs. Northport, ccd.
      Soap Lake vs. Odessa, ccd.
      Columbia (Hunters) vs. St. Michael's, ccd.


GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 49, Kittitas 38
      Anacortes 50, Blanchet 47
      Archbishop Murphy 44, Lynden Christian 41
      Auburn Adventist Academy 35, Life Christian Academy 32
      Bickleton 48, Kahlotus 28
      Bonney Lake 66, Clover Park 37
      Bridgeport 39, Mansfield 27
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 45, Quincy 33
      Cashmere 60, Wahluke 38
      Chewelah (Jenkins) 44, Valley Christian 41
      Coeur d' Alene, Idaho 67, Eastmont 43
      Curtis 55, Bethel 44
      East Valley (Yakima) 46, West Valley (Yakima) 39
      Edmonds-Woodway 57, Jackson 54
      Eisenhower 52, Davis 37
      Enumclaw 53, Yelm 49
      Federal Way 73, Kentridge 44
      Fife 58, Sequim 37
      Interlake 46, Evergreen (Seattle) 30
      Issaquah 48, Lakeside (Seattle) 43
      Kamiak 67, Lynnwood 53
      Kennewick 67, Kamiakin 48
      Kentlake 44, Auburn 36
      Lakes 48, Capital 40
      LaSalle 60, Moses Lake Christian Academy 16
      Lewiston, Idaho 47, Pullman 41
      Liberty Bell 60, Omak 43
      Mabton 67, River View 50
      Mariner 33, Shorecrest 32
      Meadowdale 57, Glacier Peak 43
      Naches Valley 55, Kiona-Benton 30
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 45
      Northwest Christian (Lacey) 41, South Bend 37
      Pasco 64, Richland 43
      Pateros 44, Manson 37
      Pomeroy 42, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40
      Post Falls, Idaho 56, Ellensburg 47
      Rainier 55, Tacoma Baptist 39
      Raymond 58, Willapa Valley 29
      Riverside Christian 71, Shoreline Christian 46
      Rogers (Puyallup) 52, Emerald Ridge 48
      Seattle Academy 44, Bush 41
      Selkirk 62, Republic 42
      Shorewood 52, Mountlake Terrace 44
      South Whidbey 58, Tenino 54
      St. George's 47, Mary Walker 36
      Taholah 76, Lake Quinault 56
      Thomas Jefferson 52, Tahoma 39
      Timberline 61, Shelton 41
      University Prep 44, Concrete 37
      Wenatchee 39, Chelan 37
      White River 47, Auburn Mountainview 45


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Oakville vs. Wishkah Valley, ppd. to Jan 29.
      Touchet vs. St. John-Endicott, ccd.
      Columbia (Hunters) vs. St. Michael's, ccd.
      Curlew vs. Wellpinit, ccd.
      Colton vs. Sprague-Harrington, ccd.
      Inchelium vs. Northport, ccd.
      Soap Lake vs. Odessa, ccd.
      North Beach vs. Forks, ppd.
      Rosalia vs. Tri-Cities Prep, ccd.
      Warden vs. Goldendale, ppd.
      White Swan vs. Glenwood-Trout Lake, ppd.

HD DOPPLER 6i
/