Prep Scores for December 16th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

Prep Scores for December 16th

Posted: Updated:

 

DEC. 16TH PREP SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn Mountainview 71, Bonney Lake 63, OT
      Bainbridge 50, Ingraham 48, 2OT
      Bear Creek School 61, Summit 36
      Bellevue Christian 58, Bush 31
      Blanchet 56, West Seattle 32
      Bremerton 68, Klahowya 58
      Brewster 66, Lake Roosevelt 53
      Burlington-Edison 68, Mount Vernon 61, 2OT
      Cascade (Everett) 64, Archbishop Murphy 53
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 64, Omak 58
      Cashmere 55, Okanogan 35
      Central Kitsap 71, Bellarmine Prep 65
      Centralia 74, Steilacoom 69
      Chelan 77, Tonasket 27
      Chief Sealth 47, Eastside Catholic 38
      Clover Park 66, Sumner 39
      Colfax 76, Sprague-Harrington 22
      Columbia River 58, Mountain View 56
      Curlew 51, Republic 46
      Cusick 75, Northport 47
      Davis 61, Eastmont 51
      Decatur 45, Curtis 41
      Eisenhower 79, Kennewick 41
      Emerald Ridge 68, Graham-Kapowsin 61
      Enumclaw 64, Peninsula 28
      Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, Camas 55
      Federal Way 79, Auburn 68
      Ferris 75, Rogers (Spokane) 65
      Fife 67, Seattle Christian 58
      Fort Vancouver 58, Battle Ground 38
      Foss 71, Shelton 42
      Freeman 47, Medical Lake 39
      Friday Harbor 63, LaConner 44
      Garfield 71, Ballard 37
      Garfield-Palouse 54, Rosalia 42
      Gig Harbor 53, South Kitsap 52
      Goldendale 46, Columbia (Burbank) 43
      Gonzaga Prep 65, Shadle Park 47
      Granger 57, Royal 38
      Highland 46, River View 38
      Hudson's Bay 64, Heritage 63
      King's 57, Granite Falls 29
      Kittitas 41, Warden 39, OT
      Lake City, Idaho 49, Cheney 42
      Lakes 76, White River 57
      LaSalle 63, Sunnyside Christian 60
      Liberty (Spangle) 59, Wilbur-Creston 41
      Liberty Christian 69, Touchet 31
      Lincoln 68, Wilson, Woodrow 46
      Lummi 69, Grace Academy 46
      Mabton 58, Kiona-Benton 26
      Mariner 80, Jackson 75
      Mark Morris 71, Black Hills 50
      Marysville-Pilchuck 56, Everett 33
      Mead 53, East Valley (Spokane) 35
      Meadowdale 58, Edmonds-Woodway 31
      Monroe 62, Lake Stevens 52
      Moscow, Idaho 61, Clarkston 59
      Mt. Spokane 55, University 49
      Napavine 75, Adna 54
      Nooksack Valley 52, Lynden Christian 33
      North Central 65, Central Valley 63
      North Kitsap 47, Port Angeles 33
      North Mason 64, Kingston 21
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 86, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 29
      Port Townsend 52, Olympic 22
      Puyallup 88, Spanaway Lake 53
      Reardan 52, Odessa 29
      Renton 76, Lindbergh 32
      Ridgefield 51, Castle Rock 26
      Riverside 33, Newport 28
      Riverside Christian 43, Naches Valley 40
      Selkirk 54, Kettle Falls 45
      Shorecrest 47, Lynnwood 42
      Shorewood 45, Kamiak 40
      Skyview 71, Prairie 48
      Snohomish 50, Oak Harbor 48
      Squalicum 67, Sehome 47
      St. Michael's 44, Inchelium 39
      Stadium 49, Olympia 45
      Stanwood 68, Arlington 59
      Sunnyside 61, Prosser 37
      Tacoma Baptist 56, Chief Leschi 45
      Todd Beamer 65, Bethel 45
      Toutle Lake 60, Morton 45
      Union 69, Kelso 56
      Vashon Island 89, Chimacum 20
      Wahkiakum 70, Pe Ell 67
      Wellpinit 96, Columbia (Hunters) 59
      West Valley (Spokane) 71, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58
      Woodinville 57, Eastlake 54
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Anacortes vs. Bellingham, ccd.
      Orcas Island vs. Concrete, ppd.
      Pateros vs. Entiat, ppd.


GIRLS BASKETBALL


      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 38
      Auburn Riverside 89, Kentridge 32
      Bear Creek School 46, Summit 38
      Bellarmine Prep 87, Central Kitsap 38
      Bellevue Christian 56, Bush 28
      Bethel 54, Todd Beamer 53
      Bonney Lake 42, Auburn Mountainview 32
      Bremerton 57, Klahowya 52
      Camas 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 32
      Capital 60, Eatonville 54
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 63, Omak 33
      Central Valley 63, North Central 32
      Chelan 48, Tonasket 34
      Clarkston 38, Moscow, Idaho 34
      Coeur d' Alene, Idaho 83, Pullman 60
      Colfax 62, Sprague-Harrington 17
      Columbia (Hunters) 52, Wellpinit 20
      Curlew 51, Republic 42
      Cusick 67, Northport 39
      Davis 64, Eastmont 53
      Decatur 55, Curtis 53
      Enumclaw 59, Peninsula 38
      Evergreen Lutheran 53, Quilcene 22
      Federal Way 69, Auburn 46
      Ferris 68, Rogers (Spokane) 31
      Freeman 53, Medical Lake 25
      Garfield-Palouse 62, Rosalia 23
      Gig Harbor 42, South Kitsap 35
      Graham-Kapowsin 50, Emerald Ridge 20
      Hockinson 58, Fort Vancouver 27
      Hoquiam 66, Steilacoom 61
      Inchelium 54, St. Michael's 51
      Kamiah, Idaho 58, Asotin 41
      Kennewick 52, Eisenhower 49
      Kentlake 48, Tahoma 45
      Kentwood 74, Thomas Jefferson 57
      Kettle Falls 54, Selkirk 45
      Kingston 66, North Mason 25
      LaConner 51, Friday Harbor 41
      Lake City, Idaho 80, Cheney 45
      Lake Roosevelt 47, Brewster 34
      Liberty (Spangle) 82, Wilbur-Creston 16
      Lincoln 44, Wilson, Woodrow 36
      Lindbergh 60, Renton 49
      Lummi 77, Grace Academy 27
      Manson 49, Mansfield 29
      Mead 52, East Valley (Spokane) 48
      Meridian 48, Blaine 46, OT
      Mt. Spokane 43, University 42
      Naches Valley 56, Riverside Christian 46
      Newport 48, Riverside 41
      North Beach 43, South Bend 37
      Northwest Yeshiva 65, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 41
      Okanogan 54, Cashmere 37
      Olympia 77, Stadium 26
      Port Angeles 55, North Kitsap 41
      Port Townsend 73, Olympic 66
      Raymond 52, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 37
      Reardan 50, Odessa 26
      Seattle Academy 45, University Prep 30
      Seattle Christian 43, Fife 14
      Seattle Lutheran 40, Rainier Christian 35
      Shadle Park 59, Gonzaga Prep 40
      Shelton 52, Foss 39
      Shoreline Christian 42, Darrington 32
      Sunnyside 65, Prosser 47
      Sunnyside Christian 40, LaSalle 36
      Tacoma Baptist 56, Chief Leschi 14
      Timberline 54, Franklin Pierce 35
      Timberline 54, Franklin Pierce 35
      Toledo 61, Winlock 39
      Toutle Lake 69, Morton 20
      Tulalip Heritage def. Highland Christian, forfeit
      Vashon Island 62, Chimacum 26
      W. F. West 37, R.A. Long 36
      Wahkiakum 58, Pe Ell 36
      Waitsburg-Prescott 49, Walla Walla VA Academy 29
      Warden 54, Kittitas 39
      West Valley (Spokane) 50, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 30
      Willapa Valley 22, Naselle 21
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Orcas Island vs. Concrete, ppd.
      Pateros vs. Entiat, ppd.

HD DOPPLER 6i
/