H.S. Hoops Scores Tues. 1/6 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

H.S. Hoops Scores Tues. 1/6

Posted: Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Adna 57, Vancouver Christian 22
      Arlington 60, Oak Harbor 35
      Auburn Adventist Academy 64, Bush 39
      Auburn Riverside 72, Thomas Jefferson 62
      Ballard 55, Newport (Bellevue) 40
      Bear Creek School 72, Rainier Christian 42
      Bellevue Christian 82, Northwest School 31
      Bethel 57, Emerald Ridge 45
      Blaine 40, Lakewood 38
      Bothell 67, Eastlake 63, OT
      Camas 43, Battle Ground 35
      Cashmere 61, Omak 45
      Castle Rock 52, Ridgefield 38
      Cedarcrest 68, Coupeville 59, OT
      Central Valley 56, East Valley (Spokane) 54
      Charles Wright Academy 49, Seattle Christian 42
      Chewelah (Jenkins) 82, Mary Walker 36
      Cleveland 41, Nathan Hale 21
      Columbia River 46, Kelso 38
      Curlew 51, Inchelium 47
      Cusick 60, Columbia (Hunters) 44
      Dayton 66, Walla Walla VA Academy 39
      Decatur 65, Graham-Kapowsin 41
      Eastmont 67, Moses Lake 58
      Eastside Catholic 46, West Seattle 37
      Edmonds-Woodway 57, Kamiak 48
      Eisenhower 59, Davis 44
      Enumclaw 72, Auburn Mountainview 48
      Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, Hudson's Bay 59
      Federal Way 100, Kentlake 59
      Fort Vancouver 72, Heritage 66
      Franklin 82, Ingraham 50
      Franklin Pierce 73, Bonney Lake 69, OT
      Friday Harbor 49, Darrington 31
      Garfield 59, Inglemoor 54
      Garfield-Palouse 63, Potlatch, Idaho 47
      Glacier Peak 50, Shorewood 44
      Gonzaga Prep 65, North Central 35
      Granite Falls 55, Concrete 47
      Highline 42, Seattle Academy 39
      Jackson 46, Lynnwood 41
      Kent Meridian 57, Tahoma 42
      Kentwood 64, Auburn 43
      Kettle Falls 60, Republic 46
      Klahowya 51, Olympic 49
      LaConner 41, Mount Vernon Christian 26
      Lake Stevens 77, Cascade (Everett) 64
      Lakes 65, Sumner 35
      Life Christian Academy 53, Chimacum 40
      Lopez 34, Grace Academy 29
      Lynden 44, Lynden Christian 29
      Mabton 42, Riverside Christian 34
      Marysville-Pilchuck 56, Stanwood 42
      McLoughlin, Ore. 59, DeSales 55
      Meridian 68, Sedro-Woolley 37
      Montesano 70, Rochester 52
      Mossyrock 68, Wahkiakum 55
      Mount Vernon 70, Nooksack Valley 49
      Mountlake Terrace 57, Mariner 48
      Mt. Rainier 64, Tyee 41
      Napavine 75, Columbia Adventist Academy 35
      Naselle 77, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 70
      North Beach 75, Raymond 53
      North Mason 54, Bremerton 49
      North Sound Christian 64, Tulalip Heritage 52
      Okanogan 43, Tonasket 42
      Onalaska 51, Tenino 37
      Oroville 56, Liberty Bell 28
      Port Townsend 49, North Kitsap 42
      Post Falls, Idaho 89, Pasco 87
      Prairie 80, Mountain View 78
      Pullman 40, Medical Lake 27
      Rainier 52, Toledo 44
      Rainier Beach 83, Blanchet 48
      Redmond 41, Woodinville 40
      Renton 62, Hazen 52
      River Ridge 58, Black Hills 39
      Rogers (Puyallup) 71, Spanaway Lake 52
      Rogers (Spokane) 85, Lewis and Clark 61
      Roosevelt 48, Issaquah 47
      Seattle Lutheran 75, Christian Faith 45
      Seattle Prep 53, Bainbridge 49
      Sequim 57, Kingston 37
      Shoreline Christian 61, Orcas Island 57
      Skyline 56, Lake Washington 41
      Snohomish 58, Everett 39
      Soap Lake 69, Waterville 64, OT
      South Bend 58, Lake Quinault 44
      Tacoma Baptist 59, King's West 48
      Three Rivers Christian School 53, Washington School For The Deaf
49
      Timberline 69, White River 66, 2OT
      Toutle Lake 52, Pe Ell 36
      Union 65, Skyview 48
      Vashon Island 81, Orting 33
      Washougal 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 35
      Wellpinit 92, Northport 41
      White Swan 59, Sunnyside Christian 50
      Willapa Valley 73, Ocosta 53
      Winlock 80, Forks 22
      Woodland 44, LaCenter 28
      Yelm 82, Hoquiam 75
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      White Pass vs. Morton, ppd. to Jan 7.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Arlington 52, Oak Harbor 49
      Auburn Riverside 78, Thomas Jefferson 36
      Bellevue Christian 49, Northwest School 21
      Bellingham 62, South Whidbey 44
      Bonney Lake 63, Franklin Pierce 31
      Brewster 49, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48, OT
      Cascade (Everett) 46, Lake Stevens 34
      Cedarcrest 52, Coupeville 29
      Central Valley 62, East Valley (Spokane) 52
      Chimacum 45, Life Christian Academy 42
      Columbia (Hunters) 40, Cusick 37
      Curtis 32, Kentridge 29
      Davis 43, Eisenhower 36
      Dayton 57, Walla Walla VA Academy 15
      Entiat 63, Manson 47
      Enumclaw 40, Auburn Mountainview 37
      Evergreen Lutheran 54, Chief Leschi 11
      Federal Way 59, Kentlake 43
      Forks 45, Winlock 34
      Freeman 59, Lake Roosevelt 51
      Garfield-Palouse 51, Potlatch, Idaho 23
      Gonzaga Prep 56, North Central 43
      Grace Academy 45, Lopez 23
      Graham-Kapowsin 43, Decatur 29
      Granite Falls 55, Concrete 47
      Hazen 55, Renton 45
      Hockinson 61, Centralia 38
      Ilwaco 64, South Bend 38
      Inchelium 53, Curlew 41
      Kentwood 75, Auburn 45
      Kettle Falls 80, Republic 28
      Kingston 80, Sequim 28
      LaConner 39, Mount Vernon Christian 28
      Lakes 60, Sumner 55
      Lewis and Clark 68, Rogers (Spokane) 21
      Liberty (Renton) 80, Sammamish 24
      Liberty Bell 59, Oroville 20
      Lynden 39, Lynden Christian 32
      Mabton 57, Riverside Christian 55
      Mark Morris 44, Fort Vancouver 41
      Mary Walker 55, Chewelah (Jenkins) 43
      Marysville-Pilchuck 45, Stanwood 27
      McLoughlin, Ore. 43, DeSales 18
      Montesano 57, Rochester 25
      Mossyrock 42, Wahkiakum 36
      Mt. Rainier 64, Tyee 34
      Mt. Rainier Lutheran 33, Quilcene 21
      Napavine 88, Columbia Adventist Academy 11
      Nooksack Valley 57, Mount Vernon 54
      North Kitsap 59, Port Townsend 42
      North Mason 45, Bremerton 38
      North Sound Christian 42, Tulalip Heritage 30
      Olympic 54, Klahowya 33
      Omak 47, Cashmere 37
      Onalaska 52, Tenino 20
      Pasco 67, Post Falls, Idaho 42
      Pateros 48, Cascade Christian 25
      Peninsula 77, Clover Park 51
      Pullman 66, Medical Lake 58
      Puyallup 46, Todd Beamer 25
      Rainier Christian 38, Bear Creek School 33
      Rogers (Puyallup) 42, Spanaway Lake 23
      Sandpoint, Idaho 46, Mount Baker 43
      Seattle Christian 69, Charles Wright Academy 27
      Sedro-Woolley 55, Meridian 46
      Shoreline Christian 49, Orcas Island 40
      Snohomish 55, Everett 23
      Tahoma 61, Kent Meridian 50
      Toledo 48, Rainier 43
      Tonasket 51, Okanogan 32
      Vashon Island 48, Orting 22
      Walla Walla 53, Southridge 39
      Washington School For The Deaf 47, Three Rivers, Mich. 32
      Wellpinit 56, Northport 49
      White Swan 47, Sunnyside Christian 45
      Yelm 59, Eatonville 51
HD DOPPLER 6i
/