High School Basketball Scores for January 17th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

High School Basketball Scores for January 17th

Posted: Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 61, Colfax 52
      Arlington 65, Monroe 27
      Asotin 63, Waitsburg-Prescott 55, 3OT
      Auburn 65, Kentridge 57
      Auburn Riverside 69, Tahoma 55
      Bainbridge 58, O'Dea 49
      Bethel 59, Graham-Kapowsin 51
      Blanchet 56, Nathan Hale 37
      Cascade (Leavenworth) 57, Tonasket 34
      Chelan 82, Omak 41
      Cleveland 53, Eastside Catholic 51, OT
      Columbia (Burbank) 56, River View 48
      Curtis 81, Puyallup 59
      Decatur 64, Rogers (Puyallup) 51
      DeSales 70, Pomeroy 37
      Eastmont 53, Hanford 51
      Eisenhower 56, Kamiakin 38
      Ephrata 58, Quincy 49
      Foster 82, Orcas Island 30
      Franklin Pierce 71, White River 64
      Garfield-Palouse 60, Liberty Christian 43
      Glacier Peak 52, Shorecrest 51
      Grandview 64, Prosser 55
      Granger 45, Goldendale 31
      Heritage 51, Hockinson 49
      Highland Christian 54, Lopez 36
      Jackson 56, Shorewood 33
      Kentwood 52, Federal Way 50
      King's West 55, Rainier Christian 50
      Klickitat 41, Sunnyside Christian 36
      LaCrosse/Washtucna 46, Touchet 36
      Lakeside (Seattle) 48, University Prep 37
      Liberty (Spangle) 45, Lind-Ritzville 44
      Mariner 60, Edmonds-Woodway 39
      Mary Walker 54, Northport 43
      Meadowdale 63, Kamiak 44
      Meridian 62, Bellingham 53
      Moses Lake 61, Kennewick 48
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 74, Mansfield 38
      Mountlake Terrace 60, Lynnwood 48
      Naches Valley 45, Highland 37
      Newport (Bellevue) 56, Skyline 51
      North Beach 67, Willapa Valley 41
      North Mason 43, Port Townsend 26
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Davenport 39
      Othello 63, Ellensburg 55
      Overlake School 73, Auburn Adventist Academy 66
      Quilcene 40, Bear Creek School 36
      Reardan 49, Valley Christian 36
      Republic 47, Columbia (Hunters) 41
      Royal 50, Warden 39
      Seattle Lutheran 47, Evergreen Lutheran 43
      Seattle Prep 51, Ingraham 43
      Selah 63, East Valley (Yakima) 55
      Selkirk 68, St. Michael's 29
      South Bend 66, Ocosta 62
      Southridge 67, Davis 51
      Spanaway Lake 67, Emerald Ridge 64
      St. George's 67, Cusick 42
      Tacoma Baptist 65, Christian Faith 47
      Taholah 67, Wishkah Valley 45
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, Dayton 31
      Thomas Jefferson 66, Kent Meridian 44
      Tri-Cities Prep 61, Colton 36
      Wahluke 65, Kiona-Benton 30
      Wapato 77, Toppenish 67
      Wellpinit 89, Curlew 73
      Wenatchee 61, Pasco 53
      West Valley (Yakima) 54, Richland 43
      White Swan 64, Zillah 53
      Yakama Tribal 63, Glenwood-Trout Lake 57
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Tacoma Baptist 42, Washington 40
      Auburn 64, Kentridge 41
      Auburn Mountainview 54, Sumner 29
      Auburn Riverside 93, Tahoma 42
      Bear Creek School 41, Quilcene 33
      Bellingham 57, Meridian 53, OT
      Bonney Lake 56, Lakes 48
      Chelan 58, Omak 22
      Colfax 59, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44
      Colton 69, Tri-Cities Prep 26
      Columbia (Burbank) 51, River View 40
      Columbia (Hunters) 55, Republic 29
      Curlew 44, Wellpinit 37
      Cusick 33, St. George's 30
      Emerald Ridge 50, Spanaway Lake 28
      Ephrata 52, Quincy 41
      Everett 54, Oak Harbor 50
      Evergreen Lutheran 60, Seattle Lutheran 46
      Foster 38, Orcas Island 28
      Garfield-Palouse 44, Liberty Christian 41
      Glacier Peak 54, Shorecrest 27
      Glenwood-Trout Lake 58, Yakama Tribal 21
      Graham-Kapowsin 52, Bethel 32
      Granger 54, Goldendale 37
      Hanford 61, Eastmont 43
      Highland Christian 42, Lopez 10
      Jackson 54, Shorewood 44
      Kahlotus 42, Easton 30
      Kamiakin 50, Eisenhower 48
      Kentwood 76, Federal Way 64
      King's West 56, Rainier Christian 22
      Kiona-Benton 67, Wahluke 49
      LaCrosse/Washtucna 47, Touchet 35
      Lake Roosevelt 60, LaSalle 47
      Lind-Ritzville 52, Liberty (Spangle) 39
      Lyle 39, Bickleton 38
      Lynnwood 60, Mountlake Terrace 44
      Mary Walker 56, Northport 33
      Meadowdale 52, Kamiak 46
      Moses Lake 46, Kennewick 28
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 36, Mansfield 33
      Mount Vernon 73, Sedro-Woolley 42
      Mt. Rainier 54, Foss 52
      Naches Valley 51, Highland 30
      Nathan Hale 62, Blanchet 57
      Northwest Yeshiva 44, Grace Academy 28
      Odessa 43, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 26
      Othello 53, Ellensburg 44
      Overlake School 47, Auburn Adventist Academy 34
      Pasco 64, Wenatchee 38
      Pomeroy 52, DeSales 23
      Port Townsend 56, North Mason 41
      Prosser 60, Grandview 46
      Reardan 42, Valley Christian 22
      Rogers (Puyallup) 54, Decatur 36
      Royal 56, Warden 40
      Seattle Prep 50, Ingraham 36
      Selkirk 50, St. Michael's 41
      Southridge 58, Davis 51
      Sunnyside Christian 50, Klickitat 30
      Taholah 58, Wishkah Valley 23
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 30, Dayton 27
      Tonasket 52, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48
      Waitsburg-Prescott 46, Asotin 30
      Wapato 66, Toppenish 30
      West Seattle 52, Sammamish 21
      West Valley (Yakima) 40, Richland 36
      White River 67, Franklin Pierce 45
      Zillah 49, White Swan 38
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Cle Elum/Roslyn vs. Mabton, ppd. to Jan 20.
HD DOPPLER 6i
/