H.S. Hoops Scores and Highlights Tues. 1/20 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

H.S. Hoops Scores and Highlights Tues. 1/20

Posted: Updated:
BOYS BASKETBALL
      Aberdeen 74, W. F. West 67
      Archbishop Murphy 68, Cedarcrest 37
      Asotin 43, Dayton 32
      Astoria, Ore. 59, R.A. Long 47
      Auburn 64, Kent Meridian 48
      Bainbridge 61, Lakeside (Seattle) 45
      Ballard 49, Skyline 46
      Black Hills 72, Elma 36
      Bremerton 72, Port Angeles 59
      Brewster 58, Cashmere 57
      Cheney 60, Deer Park 46
      Chief Leschi 54, Seattle Lutheran 51
      Cleveland 52, Blanchet 43
      Colton 43, LaCrosse/Washtucna 41
      Coupeville 56, Lakewood 46
      Curlew 53, Republic 52
      Curtis 82, Todd Beamer 79
      Darrington 55, LaConner 48
      Davis 67, Moses Lake 41
      East Valley (Spokane) 63, Ferris 61
      Eatonville 61, Steilacoom 47
      Eisenhower 71, Hanford 48
      Entiat 36, Liberty Bell 22
      Enumclaw 72, Bonney Lake 39
      Fife 76, Washington 43
      Franklin Pierce 47, Clover Park 44
      Freeman 56, Chewelah (Jenkins) 47
      Gonzaga Prep 63, Mt. Spokane 41
      Highline 57, Lindbergh 52
      Hoquiam 80, Centralia 75
      Inchelium 65, Northport 52
      Ingraham 61, Juanita 22
      Kamiakin 57, Eastmont 41
      King's 65, Sultan 58
      Lakes 56, Auburn Mountainview 52
      Lewis and Clark 54, North Central 51
      Liberty (Spangle) 56, Sprague-Harrington 20
      Lyle 47, Klickitat 44
      Lynden 41, Sedro-Woolley 32
      Mabton 66, Cle Elum/Roslyn 48
      Mariner 50, Lynnwood 35
      Mark Morris 51, Kelso 50
      Marysville-Pilchuck 50, Snohomish 44
      Meridian 67, Burlington-Edison 64
      Monroe 45, Everett 44
      Mountlake Terrace 60, Kamiak 46
      Newport 55, Kettle Falls 40
      North Kitsap 40, Olympic 31
      North Sound Christian 55, Grace Academy 52
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Odessa 24
      Northwest Christian (Lacey) 68, South Bend 52
      Northwest School 52, Bush 49
      Oakville 82, King's Way Christian School 41
      Omak 57, Tonasket 41
      Oroville 75, Bridgeport 63
      Orting 62, Chimacum 47
      Pe Ell 70, Morton 24
      Peninsula 64, White River 35
      Port Townsend 52, Kingston 36
      Renton 64, Tyee 37
      Rogers (Puyallup) 57, Bethel 48
      Rogers (Spokane) 76, Mead 65
      Sequim 50, Klahowya 49
      Shadle Park 68, University 57
      Shorecrest 57, Edmonds-Woodway 47
      Shoreline Christian 64, Concrete 62
      South Whidbey 60, Granite Falls 39
      Southridge 44, Kennewick 36
      Squalicum 84, Lynden Christian 38
      St. George's 53, Mary Walker 39
      Stanwood 51, Lake Stevens 50
      Sunnyside Christian 66, DeSales 55
      Tacoma Baptist 60, Summit 52
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 74, Potlatch, Idaho 53
      Tulalip Heritage 65, Lummi 60
      Wahkiakum 70, Adna 68
      Waitsburg-Prescott 60, Tri-Cities Prep 52
      Walla Walla VA Academy 53, Touchet 50, OT
      Waterville 42, Kittitas 40
      Wellpinit 72, Cusick 57
      West Valley (Spokane) 44, Riverside 35
      Willapa Valley 60, Raymond 44
      Wilson, Woodrow 55, Foss 54, OT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Aberdeen 59, W. F. West 39
      Archbishop Murphy 65, Cedarcrest 35
      Arlington 58, Monroe 53
      Auburn Mountainview 59, Lakes 34
      Bellingham 57, Mount Baker 45
      Black Hills 55, Elma 50
      Bonney Lake 54, Enumclaw 42
      Bush 58, Northwest School 29
      Cashmere 42, Brewster 29
      Castle Rock 56, Astoria, Ore. 42
      Centralia 63, Hoquiam 60
      Cheney 40, Deer Park 36
      Chimacum 49, Orting 23
      Colton 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 24
      Columbia (Hunters) 57, St. Michael's 29
      Cusick 42, Wellpinit 38
      Dayton 63, Asotin 53
      East Valley (Spokane) 54, Ferris 42
      Eatonville 65, Steilacoom 51
      Emerald Ridge 69, Decatur 53
      Evergreen Lutheran 41, Rainier Christian 25
      Ferndale 50, Blaine 45
      Fife 61, Washington 51
      Freeman 79, Chewelah (Jenkins) 33
      Gonzaga Prep 57, Mt. Spokane 52
      Hanford 60, Eisenhower 48
      Inchelium 66, Northport 35
      Kamiakin 55, Eastmont 42
      Kentwood 61, Auburn Riverside 45
      Kingston 76, Port Townsend 37
      Kittitas 34, Waterville 22
      Klahowya 50, Sequim 32
      Klickitat 68, Lyle 46
      LaConner 51, Darrington 42
      Lakewood 40, Coupeville 34
      Lewis and Clark 66, North Central 30
      Liberty (Spangle) 56, Sprague-Harrington 26
      Liberty Bell 60, Entiat 43
      Lindbergh 51, Highline 43
      Lummi 57, Tulalip Heritage 35
      Lynden Christian 59, Squalicum 41
      Mabton 61, Cle Elum/Roslyn 24
      Manson 50, Soap Lake 46
      Mead 57, Rogers (Spokane) 23
      Montesano 58, Winlock 46
      Moses Lake 61, Davis 44
      Napavine 46, White Pass 36
      North Sound Christian 44, Grace Academy 29
      Northwest Christian (Colbert) 69, Odessa 33
      Olympic 49, North Kitsap 47
      Oroville 43, Bridgeport 34
      Overlake School 45, Seattle Academy 43
      Pasco 48, Richland 45
      Port Angeles 72, Bremerton 41
      R.A. Long 40, Scappoose, Ore. 38
      Renton 69, Tyee 38
      Republic 54, Curlew 37
      Seaside, Ore. 47, Ilwaco 42
      Seattle Christian 55, Cascade Christian 28
      Sehome 44, Nooksack Valley 42
      Shadle Park 47, University 45
      Shoreline Christian 53, Concrete 47
      South Bend 59, Mary Knight 30
      South Whidbey 64, Granite Falls 61
      Southridge 46, Kennewick 36
      St. George's 47, Mary Walker 37
      Sultan 63, King's 49
      Sunnyside Christian 59, DeSales 31
      Tacoma Baptist 52, Summit 36
      Tekoa-Oakesdale 50, Potlatch, Idaho 32
      Thomas Jefferson 39, Kentlake 30
      Toledo 48, Onalaska 44, OT
      Tonasket 81, Omak 38
      Touchet 54, Walla Walla VA Academy 36
      Tumwater 66, River Ridge 57
      Wahkiakum 58, Adna 38
      Waitsburg-Prescott 53, Tri-Cities Prep 37
      Wapato 55, White Swan 25
      Wenatchee 59, Sunnyside 29
      West Valley (Spokane) 59, Riverside 20
      White River 58, Peninsula 56
HD DOPPLER 6i
/