H.S. Hoops Scores and Highlights Tues. 2/10 - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

H.S. Hoops Scores and Highlights Tues. 2/10

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
      Ballard 61, Bothell 39
      Bellevue 64, Mount Si 52
      Bellevue Christian 64, Seattle Academy 50
      Bellingham 63, Lynden Christian 47
      Bridgeport 61, Oroville 52
      Cascade Christian 54, Charles Wright Academy 32
      Castle Rock 53, Kalama 40
      Chelan 74, Cascade (Leavenworth) 49
      Chief Sealth 74, Rainier Beach 70
      Columbia (Burbank) 36, River View 27
      Columbia River 55, Hudson's Bay 42
      Darrington 50, Mount Vernon Christian 43
      Eastmont 59, Kamiakin 51
      Eisenhower 70, Hanford 35
      Entiat 46, Liberty Bell 41
      Ephrata 74, Othello 66
      Evergreen (Vancouver) 66, Battle Ground 38
      Federal Way 65, Kentwood 58
      Fife 82, Washington 53
      Foster 63, Hazen 58
      Franklin 79, Nathan Hale 43
      Friday Harbor 60, Concrete 54
      Garfield 76, Eastlake 51
      Gonzaga Prep 58, Ferris 53
      Granger 65, Goldendale 38
      Granite Falls 63, Cedarcrest 51
      Heritage 69, Mountain View 58
      Hockinson 45, Ridgefield 40
      Ilwaco 51, LaCenter 45
      Inglemoor 64, Woodinville 57
      Ingraham 65, Cleveland 63
      Interlake 52, Juanita 37
      Issaquah 66, Newport (Bellevue) 44
      Kennewick 50, Southridge 42
      King's 54, South Whidbey 44
      Kittitas 49, Waterville 38
      LaConner 71, Orcas Island 51
      Lake Roosevelt 56, Okanogan 42
      Lake Washington 53, Roosevelt 39
      Lynden 40, Nooksack Valley 30
      Mabton 47, Cle Elum/Roslyn 39
      Mark Morris 71, R.A. Long 48
      Mead 55, Lewis and Clark 42
      Medical Lake 47, Deer Park 46
      Mercer Island 48, Liberty (Renton) 45
      Montesano 41, Tenino 39, OT
      Moses Lake 58, Davis 50
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 108, Thorp 17
      Mossyrock 39, Napavine 34
      Mount Vernon 72, Blaine 64
      Naches Valley 53, Highland 36
      Naselle 81, North Beach 57
      North Central 56, Mt. Spokane 47
      O'Dea 65, Lakeside (Seattle) 25
      Omak 38, Tonasket 26
      Onalaska 75, Rochester 47
      Orting 52, Seattle Christian 45
      Overlake School 54, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50
      Prairie 70, Camas 50
      Pullman 55, Riverside 46
      Rainier 46, Winlock 43, OT
      Renton 74, Highline 47
      Riverside Christian 42, Sunnyside Christian 31
      Seattle Prep 55, Eastside Catholic 52
      Sehome 56, Mount Baker 41
      Shadle Park 65, East Valley (Spokane) 44
      Skyview 53, Kelso 52, OT
      South Bend 59, Raymond 46
      Steilacoom 57, Eatonville 49
      Sultan 61, Coupeville 60
      Summit 56, Bush 47
      Union 76, Fort Vancouver 73
      Vashon Island 69, Life Christian Academy 40
      Wahkiakum 66, Morton 34
      Wahluke 65, Kiona-Benton 43
      Walla Walla 63, West Valley (Yakima) 55
      Walla Walla VA Academy 79, DeSales 59
      Warden 70, Royal 66, OT
      Washougal 55, Woodland 48
      Wenatchee 62, Sunnyside 41
      West Seattle 76, Bainbridge 71
      West Valley (Spokane) 63, Cheney 49
      White Pass 51, Toutle Lake 43
      White River 45, Sumner 37
2B Bi-County League
      Lind-Ritzville 57, Liberty (Spangle) 51
      Reardan 50, Colfax 43
2B Panorama League
      Selkirk 54, Mary Walker 40
      St. George's 72, Republic 55
Stinky Sneaker Tournament
      Central Valley 65, University 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL
      Anacortes 39, Sedro-Woolley 28
      Archbishop Murphy 65, Lakewood 33
      Bainbridge 55, West Seattle 33
      Bellevue Christian 48, Seattle Academy 43
      Bush 47, Forest Ridge 29
      Cascade (Everett) 68, Stanwood 45
      Cascade Christian 56, Charles Wright Academy 18
      Cashmere 52, Brewster 50
      Cedarcrest 47, Granite Falls 25
      Central Valley 57, University 48
      Chelan 52, Cascade (Leavenworth) 50, OT
      Cleveland 61, Ingraham 47
      Columbia (Burbank) 52, River View 50
      Darrington 56, Mount Vernon Christian 40
      DeSales 43, Walla Walla VA Academy 34
      Eastmont 67, Kamiakin 60, OT
      Eatonville 85, Steilacoom 52
      Edmonds-Woodway 64, Glacier Peak 42
      Ferndale 60, Burlington-Edison 42
      Foster 59, Hazen 34
      Franklin 51, Nathan Hale 46
      Friday Harbor 52, Concrete 51, OT
      Gonzaga Prep 39, Ferris 32
      Granger 52, Goldendale 29
      Hanford 63, Eisenhower 50, OT
      Jackson 82, Mountlake Terrace 45
      Kamiak 56, Shorecrest 29
      Kennewick 46, Southridge 36
      Kettle Falls 63, Chewelah (Jenkins) 42
      Kiona-Benton 48, Wahluke 35
      LaCenter 55, Ilwaco 33
      Lake Roosevelt 50, Okanogan 46, OT
      Lake Stevens 40, Everett 31
      Lakeside (Seattle) 41, Holy Names 33
      Lewis and Clark 51, Mead 40
      Liberty Bell 62, Entiat 56
      Lynden Christian 59, Bellingham 36
      Mabton 51, Cle Elum/Roslyn 30
      Mansfield 41, Cascade Christian 28
      Manson 42, Soap Lake 30
      Mariner 61, Shorewood 48
      Meadowdale 44, Lynnwood 36
      Medical Lake 60, Deer Park 40
      Mercer Island 56, Liberty (Renton) 50
      Moses Lake 62, Davis 31
      Moses Lake Christian Academy 55, Thorp 13
      Mount Si 40, Bellevue 39
      Mount Tahoma 69, Olympia 65
      Mt. Spokane 53, North Central 35
      Naches Valley 43, Highland 38
      Oak Harbor 56, Monroe 49
      Orcas Island 36, LaConner 27
      Othello 63, Ephrata 48
      Overlake School 45, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 43
      Pateros 47, Wilson Creek 36
      Pullman 65, Riverside 45
      Rainier Beach def. Chief Sealth, forfeit
      Renton 40, Highline 34
      Riverside Christian 51, Sunnyside Christian 48
      Seattle Christian 72, Orting 37
      Seattle Prep 45, Eastside Catholic 35
      Shadle Park 56, East Valley (Spokane) 39
      Snohomish 62, Arlington 54
      South Whidbey 55, King's 34
      Squalicum 49, Meridian 38
      Stevenson 49, Columbia (White Salmon) 41
      Sultan 48, Coupeville 34
      Tonasket 65, Omak 23
      University Prep 31, Northwest School 24
      Vashon Island 54, Life Christian Academy 29
      Wahkiakum 88, Morton 23
      Walla Walla 75, West Valley (Yakima) 34
      Warden 57, Royal 52, OT
      Washington 52, Fife 44
      Wenatchee 64, Sunnyside 45
      West Valley (Spokane) 57, Cheney 26
      White River 66, Sumner 12
1B Northeast District 7
      Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, St. Michael's 42
      Curlew 36, Columbia (Hunters) 30
      Cusick 53, Odessa 27
      Sprague-Harrington 45, Inchelium 41
2B Panorama League
      Mary Walker 51, Selkirk 46
      St. George's 48, Republic 31

HD DOPPLER 6i
/