State Hoops Poll Feb. 11. - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

State Hoops Poll Feb. 11.

Posted: Updated:

BOYS
CLASS 4A       
School              Record  Points  Last Week
1. Federal Way (5)    19-2      50   1
2. Decatur            18-2      40  T4
3. Eisenhower         20-0      37   3
4. Garfield           16-3      35  T4
5. Kentwood           16-5      30   2
6. Gonzaga Prep       17-2      29   6
7. Curtis             17-3      22   7
8. Foss               16-4      17   8
T9. Central Kitsap    15-5       5
T9. Lincoln           15-1       5   9
                  
      Others receiving votes: Kentridge 3. Mountlake Terrace 1. Pasco
1.
CLASS 3A       
School              Record  Points  Last Week
1. Franklin (4)       18-1      58  1
2. Bellevue (2)       18-1      56  2
3. Renton             16-1      47  3
4. Enumclaw           17-1      39  5
5. Shadle Park        16-3      35  6
T6. Bainbridge        13-6      26  9
T6. Columbia River    16-3      26  7
8. Rainier Beach      11-7      22  4
9. Seattle Prep       15-5       8
10. Lakes             13-5       5  8
                  
      Others receiving votes: North Thurston 3. North Kitsap 2.
Meadowdale 2. Mt. Rainier 1.
CLASS 2A          
School                 Record  Points  Last Week
1. Squalicum (7)         15-1      70   1
2. Mark Morris           15-2      63   2
3. North Mason           14-3      48   4
4. Burlington-Edison     12-4      44   3
5. River Ridge           12-4      39   7
T6. Wapato               13-3      32   5
T6. Archbishop Murphy    12-3      32   6
8. Pullman               11-4      16  T8
9. Centralia             11-4      13  10
10. Clarkston            10-5      12
                     
      Others receiving votes: Grandview 6. West Valley (Spokane) 6.
Tumwater 2. Aberdeen 1. Bellingham 1.
CLASS 1A         
School                Record  Points  Last Week
1. Vashon Island (5)    18-1      58   1
2. Freeman              17-1      46   3
3. Winlock (1)          17-2      43   2
T4. Port Townsend       16-2      41   5
T4. Chelan              17-3      41   4
6. Onalaska             16-2      29  T6
7. Cascade Christian    16-3      28  T6
8. Connell              16-3      18   8
9. Mabton               16-3      10  10
10. Meridian            14-4       9
                    
      Others receiving votes: Brewster 6. King's 1.
CLASS 2B                         
School                                Record  Points  Last Week
1. Northwest Christian (Colbert) (4)    18-0      40   1
2. Bear Creek School                    18-2      34   3
3. White Swan                           15-2      32   4
4. Liberty Christian                    15-3      28  T5
5. Garfield-Palouse                     15-3      20   2
6. North Beach                          15-4      19  T5
7. Naselle                              14-4      14  10
T8. Adna                                13-5      10
T8. Mossyrock                           10-5      10
10. Waitsburg                            8-4       4
                                    
      Others receiving votes: Quilcene 3. Lyle 3. Entiat 1.
Tekoa-Oakesdale 1. Oroville 1.
CLASS 1B                         
School                               Record  Points  Last Week
1. Moses Lake Christian Academy (1)    17-2      43  T1
2. Almira Coulee-Hartline (1)          16-4      40   3
2. Wellpinit (1)                       18-1      40  T1
4. Oakville (2)                        20-0      34   4
5. Cusick                              15-4      22   5
                                   
      Others receiving votes: Tri-Cities Prep 8. Tulalip Heritage 7.
Rosalia 6.

GILRS POLL


CLASS 4A             
School                    Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Lewis and Clark (5)   19-0    50      1 
 2. Kentwood              20-0    45      2 
 3. Pasco                 19-0    40      3 
 4. Snohomish             17-2    35      4 
 T5. Mead                 16-3    23      6 
 T5. Moses Lake           15-4    23      5 
 T7. Auburn Riverside     15-6    19      7 
 T7. Bellarmine Prep      17-3    19      8 
 9. Federal Way           17-4    14      9 
10. Jackson               16-3    7       10
     
      Others receiving votes: None
CLASS 3A              
School                     Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Kennedy (6)            19-0    60      1 
 2. Prairie                17-2    54      2 
 3. White River            18-1    35      3 
 4. Bainbridge             16-3    32      9 
 5. Franklin               16-2    30      8 
 T6. Shadle Park           14-5    25      7 
 T6. Meadowdale            15-4    25      4 
 T6. Holy Names            17-2    25      5 
 9. West Valley (Yakima)   13-6    23      6 
10. Mercer Island          15-4    7       10
     
      Others receiving votes: Lakeside (Seattle) 5. Hanford 4. Port
Angeles 3. Yelm 2.
CLASS 2A              
School                     Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Prosser (7)            16-0    70      1 
 2. Archbishop Murphy      17-0    62      2 
 3. Black Hills            14-2    56      3 
 4. Lynden                 14-3    42      4 
 5. Hockinson              15-2    33      5 
 6. Elma                   12-3    28      8 
 7. Burlington-Edison      13-3    24      7 
 8. Pullman                13-2    22      9 
 9. East Valley (Yakima)   13-3    18      6 
10. Tumwater               11-4    9       10
     
      Others receiving votes: Ellensburg 7. Othello 7. River Ridge 4.
Kingston 3.
CLASS 1A               
School                      Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Seattle Christian (7)   20-0    70      1 
 2. Lynden Christian        16-2    60      2 
 3. Freeman                 17-1    58      3 
 4. Connell                 16-3    43      4 
 5. Granger                 16-3    42      5 
 6. Zillah                  16-3    37      6 
 7. Tonasket                14-4    18      T9
 7. Chelan                  14-3    18      8 
 9. Toledo                  16-3    17    
10. Vashon Island           14-4    9       7 
     
      Others receiving votes: Mabton 5. Rainier 5. Bellevue Christian
3.
CLASS 2B      
School             Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Napavine (4)   17-0    40      1
 2. Colfax         19-1    36      3
 3. Mary Walker    16-2    31      5
 4. LaSalle        14-4    28      4
 5. Mossyrock      13-3    23      8
 6. White Pass     13-4    15      7
 7. Liberty Bell   15-4    12      2
 8. Raymond        13-2    8     
 T9. LaConner      13-3    7       9
 T9. White Swan    11-7    7       6
     
      Others receiving votes: Pomeroy 5. Northwest Christian (Lacey)
4. Dayton 2. Lind-Ritzville 1. Riverside Christian 1.
CLASS 1B                
School                      Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Colton (4)              18-0    40      1 
 2. Almira Coulee-Hartline   20-1    36     T2
 3. St. John-Endicott       14-3    30      T2
 4. Sunnyside Christian     14-5    20      5 
 T5. Columbia (Hunters)     16-4    14      4 
 T5. Lummi                  17-1    14      4 
                          
      Others receiving votes: Taholah 6.

HD DOPPLER 6i
/