High School Basketball Scores For February 14th - NBC Right Now/KNDO/KNDU Tri-Cities, Yakima, WA |

High School Basketball Scores For February 14th

Posted: Updated:

KENNEWICK, Wash. -- Here are the high school basketball scores for February 14th!

BOYS BASKETBALL

Asotin 59, DeSales 51

Burlington-Edison 53, Sehome 32

Cashmere 66, Tonasket 35

Clarkston 67, Colville 45

Ellensburg 70, East Valley (Yakima) 49

Garfield-Palouse 57, Dayton 47

Highland Christian 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 34

Interlake 71, Lakewood 58

Kentridge 68, Rogers (Puyallup) 53

Kentwood 55, Curtis 48

LaSalle 45, Riverside Christian 35

Meridian 63, Anacortes 53

Mount Vernon 69, Lynden Christian 39

Prosser 62, Toppenish 51

Quincy 63, Wapato 52

Rogers (Spokane) 35, Mt. Spokane 27

Selah 78, Grandview 53

Waitsburg-Prescott 51, Walla Walla VA Academy 49

White Swan 58, Lyle 46

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation

Inchelium 45, Wilbur-Creston 32

Odessa 51, Northport 42

Semifinal

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 61, Cusick 60

Curlew 67, Wellpinit 66

1B Southeast District 9

St. John-Endicott 43, Rosalia 55

Semifinal

Touchet 52, Tri-Cities Prep 51

1B Southwest District 4

Third Place

Taholah 60, Wishkah Valley 50

Championship

Lake Quinault 62, Oakville 36

1B Yakima Valley District 5

Sunnyside Christian 55, Klickitat 43

Yakama Tribal 65, Trout Lake 57

2B Sea-Tac League

Summit 54, Quilcene 42

4A Narrows League

Bellarmine Prep 66, Lincoln 53

Mount Tahoma 53, Central Kitsap 49

Wilson, Woodrow 55, South Kitsap 53

4A Yakima Valley District 5

Quarterfinal

Eisenhower 72, Moses Lake 53

Richland 81, Pasco 80, OT

Walla Walla 67, Davis 42

Wenatchee 55, Kamiakin 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auburn Riverside 72, Puyallup 29

Clarkston 63, Colville 53

Eastlake 54, Heritage 38

Federal Way 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 44

Friday Harbor 43, Shoreline Christian 39

Garfield-Palouse 43, Dayton 29

Kentwood 68, Graham-Kapowsin 50

Mt. Spokane 53, Rogers (Spokane) 36

Richland 62, Southridge 53

Tacoma Baptist 38, Bear Creek School 24

Walla Walla 74, Kennewick 45

Wishkah Valley 54, Taholah 36

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation

Columbia (Hunters) 57, Inchelium 36

St. Michael's 40, Odessa 30

Semifinal

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 67, Cusick 53

Sprague-Harrington 57, Curlew 50

HD DOPPLER 6i
/