special election ballots sent

Statewide Measures

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
Referendum Measure No. 88 Approved 474,294 48.23% State Executive
Referendum Measure No. 88 Rejected 509,144 51.77% State Executive
Initiative Measure No. 976 Yes 566,593 55.76% State Executive
Initiative Measure No. 976 No 449,588 44.24% State Executive

Benton County

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
Port Of Benton Commissioner District 1 Roy Keck 2781 48.77% Port
Port Of Benton Commissioner District 1 Bill ONeil 2895 50.77% Port
Port Of Benton Commissioner District 1 WRITE-IN 26 0.46% Port
Port Of Kennewick Commissioner District 2 Thomas Moak 8552 58.66% Port
Port Of Kennewick Commissioner District 2 VJ Meadows 5923 40.63% Port
Port Of Kennewick Commissioner District 2 WRITE-IN 103 0.71% Port
City of Benton City Mayor Linda Lehman 171 54.46% City/Town
City of Benton City Mayor David Sandretto 139 44.27% City/Town
City of Benton City Mayor WRITE-IN 4 1.27% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 3 Ashley Morrison 150 48.86% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 3 John A. Derderian 157 51.14% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 3 WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 4 Keila Gordon 185 63.36% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 4 Connie Meredith 106 36.30% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 4 WRITE-IN 1 0.34% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 5 Michelle McLeod 132 43% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 5 Jake Mokler 174 56.68% City/Town
City of Benton City Council Pos. 5 WRITE-IN 1 0.36% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 5 At Large Chuck Torelli 3646 52.10% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 5 At Large Chariss Warner 3304 47.21% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 5 At Large WRITE-IN 48 0.69% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 6 At Large Brad Beauchamp 4635 65.73% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 6 At Large Ed Pacheco 2371 33.63% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 6 At Large WRITE-IN 45 0.64% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 7 At Large James (Jim) Millbauer 3764 53.79% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 7 At Large Russel Del Gesso 3178 45.42% City/Town
City Of Kennewick Council Position 7 At Large WRITE-IN 55 0.79% City/Town
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 4 Robert Elder 316 60.77% City/Town
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 4 Robert McGraw 201 38.65% City/Town
City Of Prosser Council Pos. 4 WRITE-IN 3 0.58% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 1 Bob Thompson 3917 52.37% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 1 Lillian (Randy) Slovic 3529 47.19% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 1 WRITE-IN 33 0.44% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 2 Brad Anderson 4236 57.52% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 2 Shir Regev 3101 42.11% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 2 WRITE-IN 27 0.37% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 5 Phillip R. Lemley 4842 64.58% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 5 Lisa Thomas 2617 34.90% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 5 WRITE-IN 39 0.52% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 6 Terry Christensen 4240 58.23% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 6 Kyle Palmer 3020 41.48% City/Town
City Of Richland Council Pos. 6 WRITE-IN 21 0.29% City/Town
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 7 Ken Stoker 859 44.28% City/Town
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 7 Kate Moran 1077 55.52% City/Town
City Of West Richland Council Pos. 7 WRITE-IN 4 0.21% City/Town
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 3 Ron Mabry 4718 54.87% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 3 Wende Carlisle 3820 44.43% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 3 WRITE-IN 60 0.70% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 4 Michael Connors 5711 68.58% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 4 James Langford 2527 30.35% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 4 WRITE-IN 89 1.07% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 5 Diane Sundvik 4283 51.86% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 5 Patrick (Pat) Mastaler 3892 47.12% School
Kennewick School District 17 Director No. 5 WRITE-IN 84 1.02% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 3 Rick Donahoe 5443 60.66% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 3 Matthew J. Bishop 3471 38.68% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 3 WRITE-IN 59 0.66% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 4 Kari Williams 4944 52.73% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 4 Jay Clough 4397 46.89% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 4 WRITE-IN 36 0.38% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 5 Jill M. Oldson 5304 56.93% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 5 Rama Devagupta 3960 42.51% School
Richland School District 400 Director No. 5 WRITE-IN 52 0.56% School
Fire District #1 Local Proposition 2 APPROVED 1351 60.64% Fire
Fire District #1 Local Proposition 2 REJECTED 877 39.36% Fire
Fire District #1 Commissioner Pos. 3 David Jenkins 1057 54.94% Fire
Fire District #1 Commissioner Pos. 3 Scott Carpenter 849 44.13% Fire
Fire District #1 Commissioner Pos. 3 WRITE-IN 18 0.94% Fire
Fire District #4 Commissioner Pos. 2 Ralph Russell 1100 49.24% Fire
Fire District #4 Commissioner Pos. 2 Garrett Goodwin 1114 49.87% Fire
Fire District #4 Commissioner Pos. 2 WRITE-IN 20 0.90% Fire

Franklin County

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 1 Donna Watts 2,515 37.51% School
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 1 Scott Lehrman 4,172 62.23% School
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 1 WRITE-IN 17 0.25% School
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 2 Jesse Campos 3,899 59.80% School
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 2 Steven Castellano 2,582 39.60% School
PASCO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Director, At Large, Position 2 WRITE-IN 39 0.60% School
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 5 KaTrina Kunkel 121 59.90% City/Town
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 5 Ray H. Minor 81 40.10% City/Town
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 5 WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 6 Shelly (Oelkers) Harper 105 53.57% City/Town
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 6 Jesse Mandler 91 46.43% City/Town
CITY OF CONNELL Councilmember, At Large, Position 6 WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO DISTRICT 5 Councilmember, District 5, Position 5 Isaac (Ike) Myhrum 681 34.50% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO DISTRICT 5 Councilmember, District 5, Position 5 David Milne 0 65.35% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO DISTRICT 5 Councilmember, District 5, Position 5 WRITE-IN 3 0.15% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO Councilmember, At Large, Position 7 Zahra Roach 3,471 58.41% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO Councilmember, At Large, Position 7 Patrick Guettner 2,458 41.37% City/Town
CITY OF PASCO Councilmember, At Large, Position 7 WRITE-IN 13 0.22% City/Town

Kittitas County

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 County Commissioner District 1 Cory Wright (Prefers Republican Party) 3088 62.1954% County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 County Commissioner District 1 Nancy Lillquist (Prefers Democratic Party) 1864 37.5428% County
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 County Commissioner District 1 WRITE-IN 13 0.2618% County
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 1 Jim G Guerci 69 43.125% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 1 Derek Gruber 90 56.25% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 1 WRITE-IN 1 0.625% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 2 Dave Tylor 34 24.1135% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 2 Geoff Scherer 105 74.4681% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 2 WRITE-IN 2 1.4184% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 4 Jennifer Basterrechea-Atela 64 37.4269% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 4 Cathy Cook 104 60.8187% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 4 WRITE-IN 3 1.7544% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 6 Doug Kilgore 71 44.0994% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 6 Tom Missel 89 55.2795% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Council 6 WRITE-IN 1 0.6211% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 6 Stacey (Bankston) Engel 611 53.1767% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 6 Matt Anderson 535 46.5622% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 6 WRITE-IN 3 0.2611% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 7 Tristen Lamb 633 60.114% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 7 Kristin Ashley 411 39.0313% City/Town
CITY OF ELLENSBURG Council 7 WRITE-IN 9 0.8547% City/Town
ELLENSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401 Position 1 Meg Ludlum 1100 60.1093% School
ELLENSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401 Position 1 Mark Manning 719 39.2896% School
ELLENSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 401 Position 1 WRITE-IN 11 0.6011% School
CITY OF ROSLYN Mayor Brent Hals 86 49.711% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Mayor Doug Johnson 87 50.289% City/Town
CITY OF ROSLYN Mayor WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town

Walla Walla County

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
Port of Walla Walla Port Commissioner District 1 Kip Kelly 4465 66.4533% Port
Port of Walla Walla Port Commissioner District 1 Peter Swant 2216 32.9811% Port
Port of Walla Walla Port Commissioner District 1 WRITE-IN 38 0.5656% Port
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 4 - East Ward G (Ted) Koehler 1744 55.506% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 4 - East Ward James Powell 1377 43.8256% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 4 - East Ward WRITE-IN 21 0.6684% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 5 - West Ward Sharon Kay Schiller 1374 43.7719% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 5 - West Ward Susan Smiley-Nakonieczny 1739 55.3998% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 5 - West Ward WRITE-IN 26 0.8283% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 7 - At Large Steve Moss 2417 71.53% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 7 - At Large Julian Saturno 948 28.0556% City/Town
City of Walla Walla City Council Position 7 - At Large WRITE-IN 14 0.4143% City/Town
Prescott Joint Park and Recreation District Local Proposition No. 1 - Maintenance & Operation Levy Levy Yes 80 66.1157% Park and Recreation
Prescott Joint Park and Recreation District Local Proposition No. 1 - Maintenance & Operation Levy Levy No 41 33.8843% Park and Recreation
Waitsburg Park and Recreation District Local Proposition No. 1 - Excess Levy for Operations Levy Yes 127 61.0577% Park and Recreation
Waitsburg Park and Recreation District Local Proposition No. 1 - Excess Levy for Operations Levy No 81 38.9423% Park and Recreation

Yakima County

Race Candidate Party Votes PercentageOfTotalVotes JurisdictionName
CITY OF WAPATO Mayor Keith Workman 81 66.9421% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Mayor Joseph (JC) Wofford 37 30.5785% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Mayor WRITE-IN 3 2.4793% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 1 Council Eliana Macias 142 40% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 1 Council Kenton Gartrell 213 60% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 1 Council WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 5 Council Soneya Lund 642 58.8451% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 5 Council Liz Hallock 441 40.4216% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 5 Council WRITE-IN 8 0.7333% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 5 Mike Farmer 235 54.1475% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 5 Julia Hart 197 45.3917% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 5 WRITE-IN 2 0.4608% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 3 Council Patricia Byers 575 59.0956% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 3 Council Thomas B. Sund 391 40.185% City/Town
CITY OF YAKIMA - DISTRICT 3 Council WRITE-IN 7 0.7194% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 1 Timothy James Roa 23 19.0083% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 1 Chuck Stephens 94 77.686% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 1 WRITE-IN 4 3.3058% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 2 Jesse Farias 90 74.3802% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 2 Edwin Andrade 28 23.1405% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 2 WRITE-IN 3 2.4793% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 7 Betty Lynn Garza 149 34.8131% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 7 Craig Hicks 278 64.9533% City/Town
CITY OF SUNNYSIDE Council, Position 7 WRITE-IN 1 0.2336% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 4 Margaret Estrada 62 51.2397% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 4 Doug Milne 56 46.281% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 4 WRITE-IN 3 2.4793% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 4 Clifford Peterson 327 57.8761% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 4 Buffy Ibach 230 40.708% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 4 WRITE-IN 8 1.4159% City/Town
CITY OF MOXEE Council, Position 5 Larry Frank 183 97.861% City/Town
CITY OF MOXEE Council, Position 5 WRITE-IN 4 2.139%% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 5 Roger L. Bell 383 66.0345% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 5 Ellen Overby 191 32.931% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 5 WRITE-IN 6 1.0345% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 5 Tony Guzmán 61 51.2605% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 5 Frances M. Ayres 57 47.8992% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 5 WRITE-IN 1 0.8403% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 6 Judith Owens-Canapo 72 62.069% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 6 Rosemary "Rosie" Reyes 44 37.931% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 6 WRITE-IN 0 0% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 7 at-large Caroline Solis 60 50.8475% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 7 at-large Karina M. Lara 57 48.3051% City/Town
CITY OF WAPATO Council, Position 7 at-large WRITE-IN 1 0.8475% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 7 Crispin Garza 120 21.2389% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 7 Russell Carlson 441 78.0531% City/Town
CITY OF SELAH Council, Position 7 WRITE-IN 4 0.708% City/Town
YAKIMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 7 Director, Position 5 Martha Rice 3000 71.5478% School
YAKIMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 7 Director, Position 5 Earl Steven Lee 1115 26.5919% School
YAKIMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 7 Director, Position 5 WRITE-IN 78 1.8602% School

MORE ELECTIONS RESULTS:

Benton County: https://results.vote.wa.gov/results/current/benton/

Franklin County: https://www.co.franklin.wa.us/auditor/elections/pdf/sync/FranklinCounty-SummaryResults.pdf

Kittitas County: https://results.vote.wa.gov/results/current/kittitas/

Walla Walla County: http://results.vote.wa.gov/results/20191105/wallawalla/

Yakima County: https://www.yakimacounty.us/DocumentCenter/View/22989/General-2019-results

Umatilla County: https://results.oregonvotes.gov/ResultsSW.aspx?type=CTYALL&cty=34&map=CTY

Recommended for you